NBA 2K23 Live Counter


Game image
13
Live Players

Real-time estimate NBA 2K13 live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing NBA 2K13 and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

7,527
24-Hour Peak
9,734
30-Day Peak
58,675
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


NBA 2K23 Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days4,987-14-0.29%9,716
June 20245,008-338-6.36%9,723
May 20245,349164+3.18%10,760
April 20245,175-443-7.92%10,185
March 20245,624-1779-24.15%11,674
February 20247,401-375-4.85%14,229
January 20247,776179+2.36%15,083
December 20237,604-514-6.36%15,323
November 20238,108-497-5.79%17,474
October 20238,615-1961-18.61%19,107
September 202310,567-4424-29.57%22,755
August 202314,993-9266-38.25%27,592
July 202324,260-5056-17.27%43,480
June 202329,3212095+7.70%53,192
May 202327,2186226+29.70%58,692
April 202320,995277+1.34%36,987
March 202320,7241818+9.64%37,139

About NBA 2K23

NBA 2K23, developed by Visual Concepts and published by 2K Sports, is another awesome sports simulation game that has captivated the gaming community since its release in 2023, well from the game name itself which 2K23 suggests that it was releaed in 2023. This latest installment in the long-running NBA 2K series raises the bar, providing players with a more intense and immersive basketball experience compared to its previous version that 2K22.

This page will provide you game statistical insights on how the game is perceived by its live player count or the concurrent players NBA 2K23 has. This page counts the concurrent players, average daily concurrent players and monthly average concurrent players.

But before that let's dive into a hyper-realistic basketball universe where high-stakes multiplayer matches are the norm. NBA 2K23 offers a plethora of game modes, including MyCareer, MyTeam, and MyLeague, ensuring countless hours of competitive gameplay that keeps you hooked.

Available across multiple platforms, including PC, PlayStation, Xbox, and Nintendo Switch, NBA 2K23 ensures that players can enjoy the action on their preferred gaming system. The game utilizes state-of-the-art graphics and superior audio to deliver breathtaking visuals and immersive soundscapes, fully immersing players in its dynamic and vibrant world.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice a significant difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing NBA 2K23 right now?

There are about 13 players actively playing NBA 2K23 across all supported platforms. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and may fluctuate depending on the time of day and other factors.

How many people are playing NBA 2K23 daily?

On average, NBA 2K23 sees about 7,527 peak concurrent active players each day. This number can increase during weekends or when new updates or events are released.

Is NBA 2K23 still popular in 2024?

NBA 2K23 continues to maintain a robust player base in 2023. While it may not be in the top tier of most-played sports games, it has a dedicated community that keeps it alive and thriving. The game's unique blend of realistic basketball simulation and immersive gameplay continues to attract new players and keep veterans engaged.

Is NBA 2K23 dead?

Far from it! With a monthly peak concurrent players recorded at 9,734, NBA 2K23 is very much alive. The game's developers are continually updating the game, adding new content, and engaging with the community. You can join the active player community on their Discord server.

Is NBA 2K23 free to play?

No, NBA 2K23 is not free to play. It is a premium game that requires purchase. However, it does offer in-game purchases that can enhance your gaming experience.

Is NBA 2K23 on Steam?

Yes! NBA 2K23 is available for purchase on their Steam page. Steam offers 3 variation of the game, the Regular Pack, the Micheal Jordan Edition, and the PGA TOUR 2K23 x NBA 2K23 Bundle, each cost differently. You can also view more details from their official website.

Can you play NBA 2K23 on Mac?

Yes, NBA 2K23 is available on Mac. The game is designed to run on both Windows and Mac platforms. However, it's important to check the system requirements of NBA 2K23 to ensure a smooth gaming experience. Please note that performance may vary depending on your system's specifications.