Foxhole Live Counter


Game image
517
Live Players

Real-time estimate Foxhole live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing BattleBit Remastered and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

1,509
24-Hour Peak
5,300
30-Day Peak
11,778
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Foxhole Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days2,21222-0.77%5,309
January 20242,223-436-17.63%5,303
December 20232,693-1740-40.02%7,234
November 20234,4692018+80.81%9,083
October 20232,487892+53.64%10,322
September 20231,633116+5.16%5,558
August 20231,555-31-4.36%2,564
July 20231,625262+16.37%4,293
June 20231,394-15-3.30%3,757
May 20231,440-363-21.78%3,262
April 20231,832-94-6.42%4,387
March 20231,957272+14.33%5,301
February 20231,714-260-14.70%3,298
January 20232,005168+7.50%5,465
December 20221,870-910-33.92%4,250
November 20222,814-2032-42.64%7,178
October 20224,8762959+152.85%11,312
September 20221,948707+54.50%11,809
August 20221,279-49-6.63%3,190
July 20221,36742+0.19%3,614
June 20221,358-42-5.29%3,005
May 20221,434-45-5.33%4,268
April 20221,510219+14.55%2,675
March 20221,324-65-7.08%3,223
February 20221,426-146-11.63%3,737
January 20221,603220+13.62%4,111
December 20211,416-189-13.77%4,076
November 20211,637-1138-42.16%3,224
October 20212,808619+26.70%5,407
September 20212,22044+0.66%5,616
August 20212,211-229-10.86%3,930
July 20212,4791215+93.15%5,069
June 20211,297-45-5.84%3,132
May 20211,377-335-21.60%3,523
April 20211,752-324-17.52%4,292
March 20212,1061548+272.05%5,713
February 2021595120+17.48%3,295
January 202151287+11.76%1,114
December 202045549+4.74%907
November 202043818-3.25%992
October 2020455-117-26.72%1,068
September 2020609-193-28.67%1,188
August 2020837492+132.69%2,255
July 2020376115+32.03%758
June 2020300-41-23.45%580
May 2020380-43-19.30%778
April 2020457123+26.55%951
March 202036742+2.81%834
February 2020364-154-37.29%668
January 2020549-99-20.11%1,368
December 2019679441+172.37%1,547
November 201927527-4.01%648
October 201927842+5.05%818
September 201927519-7.69%719

About Foxhole

Foxhole, a masterpiece from the creative minds at Siege Camp, is a massively multiplayer game that has been captivating the gaming community since its inception. This persistent online war game, where thousands of players shape the outcome over weeks, offers an immersive and thrilling gaming experience that goes beyond the ordinary.

Dive into a sandbox war game where every bullet, weapon, vehicle, and drop of fuel is produced and supplied by real players. Foxhole offers a variety of gameplay elements, including logistics, base building, reconnaissance, and combat. Whether you're planning a strategic supply line cut-off, building an underground base, or engaging in intense combat, every action you take contributes to the war effort and shapes the game's world.

Currently, Foxhole is only available on PC, set in a dynamic world with hundreds of hand-crafted towns, villages, and other areas of interest. The game's cutting-edge graphics and enhanced audio deliver stunning visuals and immersive soundscapes, fully drawing players into its vibrant and ever-changing world. The game also features a fully dynamic weather system that simulates snow and rain storms, adding another layer of realism and strategic depth to the gameplay.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice massive difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Foxhole right now?

At this moment, there are approximately 517 players actively playing Foxhole across all supported platforms that use Steam. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and does not include stats from other platforms. Please refer to this page for estimated data from all platforms.

How many people are playing Foxhole daily?

On average, Foxhole sees about 1,509 peak concurrent active players each day. This number can increase during weekends or when new updates or events are released.

Is Foxhole still popular in 2023?

With over 517 Foxhole is a very popular game this year. Foxhole continues to maintain a steady player base in 2023. The game gets continuous updates from its developers and has an active playing community.

Is Foxhole dead?

Far from it! With a monthly peak concurrent players recorded at 5,300, Foxhole is very much alive. The game's developers are continually updating the game, adding new content, and engaging with the community. You can join the active player community on their Discord server.

Is Foxhole free to play?

No, Foxhole is not free to play. It is a premium game that can be purchased on the Steam and other platforms. Checkout their website for more detailed information.