Foxhole Live Counter


Game image
2,675
Live Players

Real-time estimate Foxhole live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing BattleBit Remastered and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

2,992
24-Hour Peak
2,989
30-Day Peak
11,778
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Foxhole Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days1,50818-0.78%2,985
March 20241,523-123-9.46%2,988
February 20241,686-504-24.84%4,954
January 20242,221-438-17.63%5,301
December 20232,697-1736-40.02%7,238
November 20234,4672016+80.81%9,081
October 20232,481886+53.64%10,316
September 20231,629112+5.16%5,554
August 20231,555-31-4.36%2,564
July 20231,622259+16.37%4,290
June 20231,397-12-3.30%3,760
May 20231,442-361-21.78%3,264
April 20231,840-86-6.42%4,395
March 20231,960275+14.33%5,304
February 20231,721-253-14.70%3,305
January 20232,014177+7.50%5,474
December 20221,875-905-33.92%4,255
November 20222,812-2034-42.64%7,176
October 20224,8762959+152.85%11,312
September 20221,954713+54.50%11,815
August 20221,277-51-6.63%3,188
July 20221,36338+0.19%3,610
June 20221,364-36-5.29%3,011
May 20221,438-41-5.33%4,272
April 20221,512221+14.55%2,677
March 20221,327-62-7.08%3,226
February 20221,429-143-11.63%3,740
January 20221,610227+13.62%4,118
December 20211,418-187-13.77%4,078
November 20211,638-1137-42.16%3,225
October 20212,808619+26.70%5,407
September 20212,22246+0.66%5,618
August 20212,209-231-10.86%3,928
July 20212,4791215+93.15%5,069
June 20211,303-39-5.84%3,138
May 20211,380-332-21.60%3,526
April 20211,745-331-17.52%4,285
March 20212,1141556+272.05%5,721
February 2021595120+17.48%3,295
January 202151489+11.76%1,116
December 202046256+4.74%914
November 202044626-3.25%1,000
October 2020457-115-26.72%1,070
September 2020603-199-28.67%1,182
August 2020841496+132.69%2,259
July 2020383122+32.03%765
June 2020299-42-23.45%579
May 2020376-47-19.30%774
April 2020460126+26.55%954
March 202036641+2.81%833
February 2020356-162-37.29%660
January 2020550-98-20.11%1,369
December 2019685447+172.37%1,553
November 201927527-4.01%648

About Foxhole

Foxhole, a masterpiece from the creative minds at Siege Camp, is a massively multiplayer game that has been captivating the gaming community since its inception. This persistent online war game, where thousands of players shape the outcome over weeks, offers an immersive and thrilling gaming experience that goes beyond the ordinary.

Dive into a sandbox war game where every bullet, weapon, vehicle, and drop of fuel is produced and supplied by real players. Foxhole offers a variety of gameplay elements, including logistics, base building, reconnaissance, and combat. Whether you're planning a strategic supply line cut-off, building an underground base, or engaging in intense combat, every action you take contributes to the war effort and shapes the game's world.

Currently, Foxhole is only available on PC, set in a dynamic world with hundreds of hand-crafted towns, villages, and other areas of interest. The game's cutting-edge graphics and enhanced audio deliver stunning visuals and immersive soundscapes, fully drawing players into its vibrant and ever-changing world. The game also features a fully dynamic weather system that simulates snow and rain storms, adding another layer of realism and strategic depth to the gameplay.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice massive difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Foxhole right now?

At this moment, there are approximately 2,675 players actively playing Foxhole across all supported platforms that use Steam. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and does not include stats from other platforms. Please refer to this page for estimated data from all platforms.

How many people are playing Foxhole daily?

On average, Foxhole sees about 2,992 peak concurrent active players each day. This number can increase during weekends or when new updates or events are released.

Is Foxhole still popular in 2023?

With over 2,675 Foxhole is a very popular game this year. Foxhole continues to maintain a steady player base in 2023. The game gets continuous updates from its developers and has an active playing community.

Is Foxhole dead?

Far from it! With a monthly peak concurrent players recorded at 2,989, Foxhole is very much alive. The game's developers are continually updating the game, adding new content, and engaging with the community. You can join the active player community on their Discord server.

Is Foxhole free to play?

No, Foxhole is not free to play. It is a premium game that can be purchased on the Steam and other platforms. Checkout their website for more detailed information.