Halls of Torment Live Counter


Game image
658
Live Players

Real-time estimate Halls of Torment live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing Halls of Torment and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

26,020
24-Hour Peak
2,713
30-Day Peak
26,020
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Halls of Torment Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days916+0.5+0.06%2,702
June 2024918471+114.82%2,705
May 2024450-85-17.25%816
April 2024535-347-41.14%1,017
March 202488130+3.64%1,987
February 202484477+10.43%2,532
January 2024776-229-23.73%1,502
December 20231,002-234-19.50%1,825
November 20231,236141+13.33%2,271
October 20231,066-773-42.22%2,187

About Halls of Torment

Halls of Torment, masterfully crafted by Mythic Realms Interactive, is a RPG game released in 2023. This game takes players on a journey through the haunting and enigmatic Halls of Torment, providing a gaming experience that is both intense and deeply immersive. This page will provide you insights on how the game is perceived by players wordwide by estimating its player count on daily basis, concurrent players and its monthly players.

Step into a realm of nightmares and face your deepest fears. Halls of Torment offers a variety of gameplay styles, including solo quests, cooperative dungeon crawls, and player versus player combat, ensuring a diverse and ever-evolving gaming experience that keeps you on your toes.

Halls of Torment is available on platforms such as, including PC and Linux, Halls of Torment ensures that players can delve into the mystery on their preferred gaming system. The game utilizes state-of-the-art graphics and superior sound design to deliver breathtaking visuals and immersive audio, fully engaging players in its eerie and atmospheric world.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice a significant difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Halls of Torment right now?

There are about 658 players actively playing Halls of Torment across all supported platforms. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and may fluctuate depending on the time of day and other factors.

How many people are playing Halls of Torment daily?

On average, Halls of Torment sees about 26,020 peak concurrent active players each day. This number can increase during weekends or when new updates or events are released.

Is Halls of Torment still popular in 2024?

Halls of Torment continues to maintain a steady player base in 2023. While it may not be in the top tier of most-played games, it has a dedicated community that keeps it alive and thriving. The game's unique blend of role-playing elements and atmospheric horror continues to draw in new players and keep veterans engaged.

Is Halls of Torment dead?

The was just released this year and its hard to say that its already dead. But, with a monthly peak concurrent players recorded at 2,713, Halls of Torment is very much alive. The game's developers are continually updating the game, adding new content, and engaging with the community. You can join the active player community on their Official Discord Server Link and their Steam Community.

Is Halls of Torment free to play?

No, Halls of Torment is not free to play. It costs $7 more or less depending on Steam promotions . However, it does offer premium features and in-game purchases that can enhance your gaming experience.

Is Halls of Torment on Steam?

Yes! Halls of Torment is on Steam and you can buy and install it through their Steam page. They will go live on JULY 15, 2023, Don't miss out! You can view more details from their official website.

Can you play Halls of Torment on Mac?

Currently, Halls of Torment does not officially support Mac. The game is primarily designed for Windows and Linux. However, Mac users can still play the game using a Windows emulator like Parallels or Boot Camp. Please note that performance may vary, and it's important to check the system requirements of Halls of Torment to ensure a smooth gaming experience.