Street Fighter 6 Live Counter


Game image
15
Live Players

Real-time Street Fighter 6 live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing Street Fighter 6; its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

3,118
24-Hour Peak
49,253
30-Day Peak
70,555
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Street Fighter 6 Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days20,851-78-0.37%49,235
June20,932208984116.49+24.53%
May16,811167815244.96+45.47%
April2,02411536-2067.880
March2,024136041773.78+14.99%
February2,02411830238.69+2.06%
January2,02411592-1034.680
December2,023126261492.28+13.40%
November2,02311134-300.660
October2,02311435-1754.940

About Street Fighter 6

Street Fighter 6, developed and published by Capcom, is a thrilling fighting game that brought the Street Fighter franchise into a new era of gaming. Announced in February 2022 and released on June 2, 2023, Street Fighter 6 is the 7th main entry in the Street Fighter series. The game is available on platforms including PS4, PS5, Windows, and Xbox Series X/S. An arcade version, to be published by Taito, is set for release later this year.

This page will provide you insights on how the game is perceived by players worldwide by providing you the latest live player count of the game, concurrent daily players, monthly average concurrent players.

Just like its predecessors, Street Fighter 6 immerses players in high-stakes fighting action, where strategy and quick reflexes are key. This game has captured the attention of gamers worldwide no wonder the it has 15 concurrent players. It's not just a game; it's a global phenomenon in the world of fighting games.

If you are a gamer, you must have heard or at least played a series of the game Street Figther, yes those famous 1v1 arcade game. But in case you didn't know it, here's a quick description. In Street Fighter 6, players battle it out in a variety of settings, each with its unique strategic elements. The controls are easy to learn but challenging to master, offering a rewarding experience for both new players and seasoned veterans of the series.

The game provides an immersive experience with its real-time commentary system, giving a tournament-style feel and allowing spectators to cheer on the players. This innovative feature enhances the gameplay experience, making each match feel like a major event.

Street Fighter 6 can be downloaded or purchased from various digital distribution platforms like PlayStation Store, Steam, Microsoft Store, and other leading gaming platforms. For those who enjoy the nostalgia of arcade gaming, keep an eye out for the arcade version coming later this year.

Please note that this statistics will only provide you details on people who are using Steam as their launching platform.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Street Fighter 6 right now?

Currently, there are about 15 live concurrent people playing Street Fighter 6. This data are acquired directly from Steam stats and does not include users who are not using Steam.

How many people are playing Street Fighter 6 daily?

Street Fighter 6 maintains a healthy player count of 3,118 concurrent average daily users, indicative of its enduring popularity this year. The exact numbers can fluctuate based on a variety of factors, including time of year, ongoing events, or updates.

Is Street Fighter 6 Still Popular this 2024?

Street Fighter 6 continues to be a popular choice among fighting game enthusiasts and action fighting game fans alike. Given the depth of the gameplay, the real-time commentary system, and the continuous updates from the developers, the game remains a staple in the gaming community.

Is Street Fighter 6 Dead?

Street Fighter 6 is far from being dead! With over 3,118 concurrent players this game won't be dead anytime soon. The game sequel is alive more than you are, its probably one of the oldest kind of game that is constantly received good updates. The regular addition of new features and updates also contributes to maintaining a lively and active player base.

Is Street Fighter 6 free to play?

Street Fighter 6 is not a free-to-play game. It is a premium game that can be purchased from supported platforms like Steam for $59.99 for the base edition and double that for the Street Fighter™ 6 Deluxe Edition. However, the game offers a free demo that provides a small peek at the full game experience.

Is Street Fighter 6 available on Steam?

Yes, Street Fighter 6 is available for purchase and download on Steam. The platform also allows players to engage with the community, share their achievements, and even create and share custom scenarios. You may also visit Street Fighter 6 for more details.

Can you play Street Fighter 6 on Mac?

Officially, Street Fighter 6 does not support Mac. However, Mac users can play the game using tools like Boosteroid and Boot Camp, which offer a reliable path to playing the game on any Macs that meets the game’s minimum system requirements. Or a Windows Emulator such as Parallels.