BattleBit Remastered Live Counter


Game image
2,499
Live Players

Real-time estimate Battlebit Remastered live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing BattleBit Remastered and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

3,274
24-Hour Peak
6,717
30-Day Peak
86,636
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


BattleBit Remastered Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days3,042-6-0.18%6,709
April 20243,049-482-13.78%6,711
March 20243,532219+6.67%8,498
February 20243,316-2504-43.30%6,392
January 20245,821-3186-35.52%13,899
December 20239,0073552+65.59%39,256
November 20235,448-1519-21.91%16,984
October 20236,965-1422-17.01%15,928
September 20238,392-9043-51.97%15,987
August 202317,440-26008-59.91%44,598
July 202343,447-1789-3.96%82,070
June 202345,23445195+1471415.79%86,672
March 201840-4-58.04%90
February 2018424+124.54%99
January 2018392+102.15%145
December 201736-2-49.90%84
November 2017342+212.50%158
October 2017331+163.40%81

About BattleBit Remastered

BattleBit Remastered, developed by Cyber Dynamics Studios, is an exhilarating action game that has taken the gaming community by storm since its launch in 2023. This remastered version of the original BattleBit game surpasses all expectations, offering players an intensified and thrilling gaming experience.

Immerse yourself in a futuristic battlefield where adrenaline-pumping multiplayer battles await. BattleBit Remastered offers a variety of game modes, including team deathmatch, capture the flag, and objective-based missions, ensuring endless hours of competitive gameplay that keeps you on the edge of your seat.

Supported across multiple platforms, including PC, PlayStation, Xbox, and Nintendo Switch, BattleBit Remastered ensures that players can enjoy the action on their preferred gaming system. The game harnesses cutting-edge graphics and enhanced audio to deliver stunning visuals and immersive soundscapes, fully immersing players in its dynamic and vibrant world.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice massive difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Battlebit Remastered right now?

There are about 2,499 players actively playing Battlebit Remastered across all supported platforms. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and may fluctuate depending on the time of day and other factors.

How many people are playing Battlebit Remastered daily?

On average, Battlebit Remastered sees about 3,274 peak concurrent active players each day. This number can increase during weekends or when new updates or events are released.

Is Battlebit Remastered still popular in 2024?

Battlebit Remastered continues to maintain a steady player base in 2023. While it may not be in the top tier of most-played games, it has a dedicated community that keeps it alive and thriving. The game's unique blend of tactical shooter elements and large-scale battles continues to draw in new players and keep veterans engaged.

Is Battlebit Remastered dead?

Far from it! This monthly peak concurrent players recorded at 6,717, Battlebit Remastered is very much alive. The game's developers are continually updating the game, adding new content, and engaging with the community. You can join the active player community on their Discord server.

Is Battlebit Remastered free to play?

Yes, Battlebit Remastered is free to play. However, it does offer premium features and in-game purchases that can enhance your gaming experience.

Is Battlebit Remastered on Steam?

Yes! Battlebit Remastered is in Early Access stage where you can pre-order it in their Steam page. They will go live in JUNE 15 2023, Don't be late! You can view more details from their official website.

Can you play Battlebit Remastered on Mac?

Currently, Battlebit Remastered does not officially support Mac. The game is primarily designed for Windows. However, Mac users can still play the game using a Windows emulator like Parallels or Boot Camp. Please note that performance may vary, and it's important to check the system requirements of Battlebit Remastered to ensure a smooth gaming experience.