STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Yet Another Zombie SurvivorsLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam716Latest available data · Oct 26, 2026, 05:21 UTC
Yet Another Zombie Survivors Live Player Count
24-hour peak1,636Concurrent players
Average players1,085.2Last 30 Days
All-time peak10,046Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-1.0%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1.8k1.4k9164580Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 1,065Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 1,142Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 1,194Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 1,249Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 1,335Oct 25, 2026 10:00 UTC · 1,402Oct 25, 2026 11:00 UTC · 1,482Oct 25, 2026 12:00 UTC · 1,542Oct 25, 2026 13:00 UTC · 1,617Oct 25, 2026 14:00 UTC · 1,636Oct 25, 2026 15:00 UTC · 1,636Oct 25, 2026 16:00 UTC · 1,528Oct 25, 2026 17:00 UTC · 1,424Oct 25, 2026 18:00 UTC · 1,336Oct 25, 2026 19:00 UTC · 1,271Oct 25, 2026 20:00 UTC · 1,200Oct 25, 2026 21:00 UTC · 1,119Oct 25, 2026 22:00 UTC · 932Oct 25, 2026 23:00 UTC · 776Oct 26, 2026 00:00 UTC · 763Oct 26, 2026 01:00 UTC · 762Oct 26, 2026 02:00 UTC · 784Oct 26, 2026 03:00 UTC · 784Oct 26, 2026 04:00 UTC · 725Oct 26, 2026 05:00 UTC · 71605:0011:0017:0023:0005:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

1,636players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−6.9%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

15:00UTC

1,580 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

1,096players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Yet Another Zombie Survivors
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days1,085.2-11.0-1.0%1,902
October 20261,096.2-727.0-39.9%1,902
September 20261,823.2-468.0-20.4%4,983
August 20262,291.4+2,042.0+819.1%9,935
July 2026249.3-11.0-4.2%501
June 2026260.2+53.0+25.6%522
May 2026207.1-117.0-36.0%503
April 2026323.7-4.0-1.2%700
March 2026327.6+83.0+34.2%691
February 2026244.2-201.0-45.1%313
January 2026445.1+160.0+56.1%903
December 2025285.1-5.0-1.8%560
November 2025290.2-110.0-27.6%642
October 2025400.6-40.0-9.1%803
September 2025440.5+198.0+81.6%1,373
August 2025242.5-131.0-35.1%514
July 2025373.6-16.0-4.2%873
June 2025389.9-28.0-6.6%1,161
May 2025417.5-128.0-23.5%1,013
April 2025545.6-258.0-32.1%1,146
March 2025803.9+470.0+141.0%2,303
February 2025333.6-74.0-18.2%725
January 2025408.0-49.0-10.7%899
December 2024456.8-1.0-0.2%1,202
November 2024457.7-593.0-56.4%1,261
October 20241,050.3+789.0+301.6%2,863
September 2024261.6+95.0+57.0%584
August 2024166.6-70.0-29.6%371
July 2024236.8+26.0+12.6%464
June 2024210.3-79.0-27.3%452
May 2024289.4-213.0-42.4%590
April 2024502.2+198.0+65.2%1,637
March 2024303.9-60.0-16.5%746
February 2024363.9-510.0-58.4%772
January 2024874.0+607.0+227.2%2,633
December 2023267.1-117.0-30.5%623
November 2023384.2-82.0-17.5%752
October 2023465.9-183.0-28.2%1,327
September 2023648.5-174.0-21.1%1,727
August 2023822.0-2,462.0-75.0%2,235
July 20233,283.60.00.0%10,046

Updated · Oct 26, 2026, 05:23 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Yet Another Zombie Survivors. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers3
Average channels1
Peak viewers4
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.43210Oct 26, 2026 00:00 UTC · 3Oct 26, 2026 01:00 UTC · 4Oct 26, 2026 02:00 UTC · 4Oct 26, 2026 03:00 UTC · 4Oct 26, 2026 04:00 UTC · 3Oct 26, 2026 05:00 UTC · 300:0001:0003:0004:0005:00

Latest available data · Oct 26, 2026, 05:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

10.4/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 5.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 3.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 4.8 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 9.3 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 4.3 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.0 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.8 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 4.4 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.0 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 7.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 43.4 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 21.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
South Korea100100
Russia8080
Taiwan8080
Belarus6060
Hong Kong6060

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:13 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Yet Another Zombie Survivors is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

716 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS