STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Battlefield™ 6Live Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam37,154Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 22:49 UTC
Battlefield™ 6 Live Player Count
24-hour peak55,226Concurrent players
Average players33,005.8Last 30 Days
All-time peak656,067Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-3.3%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.61.9k46.4k30.9k15.5k0Oct 24, 2026 22:00 UTC · 39,245Oct 24, 2026 23:00 UTC · 37,631Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 34,106Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 35,723Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 38,347Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 38,444Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 36,313Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 34,390Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 31,968Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 31,179Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 32,428Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 33,634Oct 25, 2026 10:00 UTC · 36,445Oct 25, 2026 11:00 UTC · 42,265Oct 25, 2026 12:00 UTC · 47,579Oct 25, 2026 13:00 UTC · 53,288Oct 25, 2026 14:00 UTC · 55,226Oct 25, 2026 15:00 UTC · 54,057Oct 25, 2026 16:00 UTC · 51,834Oct 25, 2026 17:00 UTC · 51,261Oct 25, 2026 18:00 UTC · 53,062Oct 25, 2026 19:00 UTC · 53,814Oct 25, 2026 20:00 UTC · 52,428Oct 25, 2026 21:00 UTC · 47,135Oct 25, 2026 22:00 UTC · 39,90322:0004:0010:0016:0022:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

55,226players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+0.9%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

14:00UTC

53,752 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

34,116players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Battlefield™ 6
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days33,005.8-1,110.0-3.3%76,774
October 202634,115.9+3,179.0+10.3%76,774
September 202630,936.7-11,986.0-27.9%60,055
August 202642,922.3+2,154.0+5.3%80,234
July 202640,768.5+7,097.0+21.1%84,222
June 202633,671.6-4,040.0-10.7%59,058
May 202637,712.0+5,862.0+18.4%80,320
April 202631,850.4-5,922.0-15.7%60,651
March 202637,772.5-12,158.0-24.4%72,636
February 202649,930.2-6,595.0-11.7%68,510
January 202656,525.4-33,072.0-36.9%121,241
December 202589,597.3-133,810.0-59.9%184,814
November 2025223,407.4-87,733.0-28.2%563,989
October 2025311,140.30.00.0%656,067

Updated · Oct 26, 2026, 01:05 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Battlefield™ 6. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers1,827
Average channels422
Peak viewers3,395
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.3.8k2.9k1.9k9510Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 3,395Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 2,239Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 2,285Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 1,839Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 1,704Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 2,887Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 1,368Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 1,222Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 1,248Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 1,141Oct 25, 2026 10:00 UTC · 1,039Oct 25, 2026 11:00 UTC · 909Oct 25, 2026 12:00 UTC · 1,062Oct 25, 2026 13:00 UTC · 1,180Oct 25, 2026 14:00 UTC · 1,704Oct 25, 2026 15:00 UTC · 1,750Oct 25, 2026 16:00 UTC · 2,234Oct 25, 2026 17:00 UTC · 2,747Oct 25, 2026 18:00 UTC · 2,493Oct 25, 2026 19:00 UTC · 2,575Oct 25, 2026 20:00 UTC · 2,875Oct 25, 2026 21:00 UTC · 2,519Oct 25, 2026 22:00 UTC · 2,11700:0006:0011:0017:0022:00

Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 22:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

14.5/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 81.0 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 28.4 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 14.3 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 8.5 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.8 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.8 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.3 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.4 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.5 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.8 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 4.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Finland100100
Germany9898
Sweden9494
Norway9292
Netherlands8686

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Battlefield™ 6 is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

37,154 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS