STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Battlefield 1Live Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam2,989Latest available data · Oct 22, 2026, 05:13 UTC
Battlefield 1 Live Player Count
24-hour peak8,109Concurrent players
Average players5,333.1Last 30 Days
All-time peak53,107Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+3.6%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.9.1k6.8k4.5k2.3k0Oct 21, 2026 05:00 UTC · 2,578Oct 21, 2026 06:00 UTC · 2,478Oct 21, 2026 07:00 UTC · 2,811Oct 21, 2026 08:00 UTC · 3,324Oct 21, 2026 09:00 UTC · 3,539Oct 21, 2026 10:00 UTC · 4,004Oct 21, 2026 11:00 UTC · 5,008Oct 21, 2026 12:00 UTC · 6,684Oct 21, 2026 13:00 UTC · 7,854Oct 21, 2026 14:00 UTC · 8,109Oct 21, 2026 15:00 UTC · 7,328Oct 21, 2026 16:00 UTC · 5,347Oct 21, 2026 17:00 UTC · 4,516Oct 21, 2026 18:00 UTC · 4,613Oct 21, 2026 19:00 UTC · 4,721Oct 21, 2026 20:00 UTC · 4,504Oct 21, 2026 21:00 UTC · 3,720Oct 21, 2026 22:00 UTC · 3,016Oct 21, 2026 23:00 UTC · 2,719Oct 22, 2026 00:00 UTC · 2,563Oct 22, 2026 01:00 UTC · 2,614Oct 22, 2026 02:00 UTC · 2,706Oct 22, 2026 03:00 UTC · 2,706Oct 22, 2026 04:00 UTC · 2,930Oct 22, 2026 05:00 UTC · 2,98905:0011:0017:0023:0005:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

8,109players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+2.7%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

14:00UTC

8,861 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

5,148players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Battlefield 1
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days5,333.1+185.0+3.6%11,692
October 20265,147.8-11.0-0.2%11,360
September 20265,159.2-1,007.0-16.3%11,692
August 20266,166.3+172.0+2.9%12,347
July 20265,994.4+74.0+1.3%12,102
June 20265,919.9-85.0-1.4%14,164
May 20266,005.1+112.0+1.9%14,538
April 20265,893.2-1,673.0-22.1%13,705
March 20267,565.8+3,667.0+94.1%21,664
February 20263,898.8+665.0+20.6%6,148
January 20263,234.1+56.0+1.8%6,967
December 20253,178.5-776.0-19.6%8,117
November 20253,954.6-787.0-16.6%9,542
October 20254,741.5-681.0-12.6%11,374
September 20255,422.9-3,948.0-42.1%13,526
August 20259,371.0+1,746.0+22.9%18,646
July 20257,624.8+658.0+9.5%14,841
June 20256,966.6-1,901.0-21.4%15,371
May 20258,868.0+358.0+4.2%21,655
April 20258,509.9-3,878.0-31.3%20,130
March 202512,387.7-3,834.0-23.6%29,945
February 202516,221.4+7,771.0+92.0%38,155
January 20258,450.8+290.0+3.6%25,678
December 20248,160.7+1,876.0+29.9%17,764
November 20246,284.8+280.0+4.7%17,999
October 20246,004.7-1,006.0-14.4%15,614
September 20247,010.5-2,030.0-22.5%19,082
August 20249,040.5-1,051.0-10.4%20,899
July 202410,091.6+3,887.0+62.7%22,971
June 20246,204.5-192.0-3.0%22,907
May 20246,396.8+451.0+7.6%18,315
April 20245,945.3-1,386.0-18.9%17,130
March 20247,331.4-2,074.0-22.1%19,597
February 20249,405.4+1,088.0+13.1%22,476
January 20248,317.7-1,129.0-12.0%22,682
December 20239,446.4+1,384.0+17.2%32,400
November 20238,062.0+1,434.0+21.6%37,997
October 20236,628.2+1,742.0+35.7%21,162
September 20234,886.4-1,568.0-24.3%12,870
August 20236,453.9-427.0-6.2%13,906
July 20236,881.1+740.0+12.1%14,066
June 20236,141.3+154.0+2.6%14,136
May 20235,987.4-811.0-11.9%14,991
April 20236,798.4+807.0+13.5%16,949
March 20235,991.6-1,541.0-20.5%16,025
February 20237,532.6-2,800.0-27.1%18,023
January 202310,332.7-3,201.0-23.7%25,423
December 202213,534.1-3,462.0-20.4%33,824
November 202216,996.2+12,474.0+275.8%53,107
October 20224,522.7-386.0-7.9%13,269
September 20224,908.4-45.0-0.9%15,486
August 20224,953.5-24.0-0.5%11,279
July 20224,977.5+1,068.0+27.3%11,435
June 20223,909.4-322.0-7.6%8,784
May 20224,231.8+167.0+4.1%10,408
April 20224,065.1-255.0-5.9%10,637
March 20224,319.6-1,057.0-19.7%11,460
February 20225,377.1+774.0+16.8%12,255
January 20224,603.0+984.0+27.2%10,947

Latest available data · Oct 22, 2026, 04:31 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Battlefield 1. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers32
Average channels13
Peak viewers62
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.695235170Oct 22, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62Oct 22, 2026 01:00 UTC · 47Oct 22, 2026 02:00 UTC · 44Oct 22, 2026 03:00 UTC · 17Oct 22, 2026 04:00 UTC · 17Oct 22, 2026 05:00 UTC · 1400:0001:0003:0004:0005:00

Latest available data · Oct 22, 2026, 05:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

52.6/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 66.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.4 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 42.8 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 42.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 38.0 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64.6 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 57.8 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 57.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 52.8 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 50.8 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 49.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Türkiye100100
Iraq7878
Estonia6262
Russia5858
Bosnia & Herzegovina5656

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Battlefield 1 is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

2,989 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS