STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege XLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam32,060Latest available data · Oct 21, 2026, 11:42 UTC
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege X Live Player Count
24-hour peak67,839Concurrent players
Average players56,861.8Last 30 Days
All-time peak200,476Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+2.1%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.76k57k38k19k0Oct 20, 2026 11:00 UTC · 32,636Oct 20, 2026 12:00 UTC · 38,948Oct 20, 2026 13:00 UTC · 47,565Oct 20, 2026 14:00 UTC · 49,861Oct 20, 2026 15:00 UTC · 51,337Oct 20, 2026 16:00 UTC · 54,459Oct 20, 2026 17:00 UTC · 59,318Oct 20, 2026 18:00 UTC · 63,715Oct 20, 2026 19:00 UTC · 64,133Oct 20, 2026 20:00 UTC · 64,427Oct 20, 2026 21:00 UTC · 61,841Oct 20, 2026 22:00 UTC · 60,709Oct 20, 2026 23:00 UTC · 62,824Oct 21, 2026 00:00 UTC · 67,657Oct 21, 2026 01:00 UTC · 67,839Oct 21, 2026 02:00 UTC · 66,590Oct 21, 2026 03:00 UTC · 61,136Oct 21, 2026 04:00 UTC · 51,082Oct 21, 2026 05:00 UTC · 42,308Oct 21, 2026 06:00 UTC · 34,030Oct 21, 2026 07:00 UTC · 29,421Oct 21, 2026 08:00 UTC · 26,792Oct 21, 2026 09:00 UTC · 27,201Oct 21, 2026 10:00 UTC · 29,273Oct 21, 2026 11:00 UTC · 32,06011:0017:0023:0005:0011:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

70,295players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−3.9%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

20:00UTC

77,444 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

55,693players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege X
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days56,861.8+1,169.0+2.1%103,271
October 202655,692.5-8,974.0-13.9%96,007
September 202664,666.6+4,205.0+7.0%120,604
August 202660,461.5+9,137.0+17.8%103,687
July 202651,324.1-12,192.0-19.2%75,724
June 202663,515.6+4,106.0+6.9%118,780
May 202659,409.6-4,856.0-7.6%94,992
April 202664,266.0-9,462.0-12.8%109,403
March 202673,728.2+5,154.0+7.5%139,019
February 202668,574.3+21,841.0+46.7%97,490
January 202646,733.3+6,758.0+16.9%88,076
December 202539,974.8+8,098.0+25.4%67,233
November 202531,877.0-3,342.0-9.5%51,335
October 202535,218.8-16,120.0-31.4%63,002
September 202551,338.6-10,312.0-16.7%93,669
August 202561,650.1-12,495.0-16.9%100,140
July 202574,145.1-6,302.0-7.8%111,052
June 202580,447.2+29,362.0+57.5%141,309
May 202551,085.1-10,925.0-17.6%88,409
April 202562,010.2-18,485.0-23.0%105,998
March 202580,494.7+20,236.0+33.6%145,490
February 202560,258.5+4,243.0+7.6%100,940
January 202556,015.7+8,498.0+17.9%95,600
December 202447,517.6+11,754.0+32.9%76,821
November 202435,763.7-8,651.0-19.5%59,030
October 202444,414.7-7,032.0-13.7%76,108
September 202451,446.9+1,175.0+2.3%91,165
August 202450,272.3-1,840.0-3.5%75,457
July 202452,112.6-5,752.0-9.9%73,646
June 202457,864.5-2,716.0-4.5%88,626
May 202460,580.6-30,913.0-33.8%100,331
April 202491,493.2-14,332.0-13.5%155,546
March 2024105,825.1+48,256.0+83.8%200,476
February 202457,569.1+7,294.0+14.5%101,985
January 202450,275.3+8,220.0+19.6%83,645
December 202342,055.6+5,241.0+14.2%62,190
November 202336,814.6-15,270.0-29.3%59,597
October 202352,084.5-6,683.0-11.4%94,953
September 202358,767.5+6,861.0+13.2%95,149
August 202351,906.4+2,474.0+5.0%83,901
July 202349,432.4+4,058.0+8.9%70,979
June 202345,374.9+5,033.0+12.5%68,292
May 202340,341.8-5,353.0-11.7%66,908
April 202345,694.5-4,263.0-8.5%79,348
March 202349,957.2+8,314.0+20.0%88,146
February 202341,643.6-2,049.0-4.7%65,006
January 202343,692.7+4,775.0+12.3%66,780
December 202238,917.4+15,447.0+65.8%63,872
November 202223,470.3-4,790.0-17.0%45,282
October 202228,260.5-6,591.0-18.9%54,769
September 202234,852.0-130.0-0.4%66,141
August 202234,981.9-4,199.0-10.7%60,463
July 202239,181.3+550.0+1.4%64,470
June 202238,631.3+1,772.0+4.8%69,997
May 202236,859.6-8,231.0-18.3%72,038
April 202245,090.7-1,655.0-3.5%93,429
March 202246,745.7+2,878.0+6.6%108,630
February 202243,867.4-1,125.0-2.5%78,263
January 202244,992.8+1,319.0+3.0%74,819

Updated · Oct 21, 2026, 11:35 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege X. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers4,916
Average channels826
Peak viewers8,665
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.9.7k7.3k4.9k2.4k0Oct 21, 2026 00:00 UTC · 8,227Oct 21, 2026 01:00 UTC · 8,665Oct 21, 2026 02:00 UTC · 8,106Oct 21, 2026 03:00 UTC · 8,023Oct 21, 2026 04:00 UTC · 6,679Oct 21, 2026 05:00 UTC · 4,992Oct 21, 2026 06:00 UTC · 4,687Oct 21, 2026 07:00 UTC · 2,940Oct 21, 2026 08:00 UTC · 2,559Oct 21, 2026 09:00 UTC · 2,334Oct 21, 2026 10:00 UTC · 2,608Oct 21, 2026 11:00 UTC · 2,85900:0003:0006:0008:0011:00

Latest available data · Oct 21, 2026, 11:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

56.9/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 31.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 24.4 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.5 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 55.0 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 71.8 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 70.0 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 46.2 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 58.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 63.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 76.2 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 78.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
United Kingdom100100
United States9393
Australia8484
Canada8484
New Zealand8080

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:16 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege X is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

32,060 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS