STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Apex LegendsLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam119,212Updated · Oct 24, 2026, 10:02 UTC
Apex Legends Live Player Count
24-hour peak225,682Concurrent players
Average players102,023.7Last 30 Days
All-time peak624,473Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+3.1%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.252.8k189.6k126.4k63.2k0Oct 23, 2026 10:00 UTC · 100,820Oct 23, 2026 11:00 UTC · 134,557Oct 23, 2026 12:00 UTC · 182,968Oct 23, 2026 13:00 UTC · 220,503Oct 23, 2026 14:00 UTC · 225,682Oct 23, 2026 15:00 UTC · 212,306Oct 23, 2026 16:00 UTC · 167,950Oct 23, 2026 17:00 UTC · 126,573Oct 23, 2026 18:00 UTC · 105,286Oct 23, 2026 19:00 UTC · 84,746Oct 23, 2026 20:00 UTC · 72,897Oct 23, 2026 21:00 UTC · 65,538Oct 23, 2026 22:00 UTC · 57,149Oct 23, 2026 23:00 UTC · 51,120Oct 24, 2026 00:00 UTC · 54,598Oct 24, 2026 01:00 UTC · 63,453Oct 24, 2026 02:00 UTC · 77,629Oct 24, 2026 03:00 UTC · 84,890Oct 24, 2026 04:00 UTC · 94,256Oct 24, 2026 05:00 UTC · 115,613Oct 24, 2026 06:00 UTC · 127,433Oct 24, 2026 07:00 UTC · 138,083Oct 24, 2026 08:00 UTC · 138,083Oct 24, 2026 09:00 UTC · 135,889Oct 24, 2026 10:00 UTC · 119,21210:0016:0022:0004:0010:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

225,682players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+24.1%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

14:00UTC

217,323 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

98,956players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Apex Legends
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days102,023.7+3,068.0+3.1%249,613
October 202698,956.2-16,819.0-14.5%239,111
September 2026115,775.5-11,581.0-9.1%277,408
August 2026127,356.1+28,342.0+28.6%291,515
July 202699,014.6-7,369.0-6.9%213,854
June 2026106,383.2-22,977.0-17.8%260,480
May 2026129,360.0+4,748.0+3.8%325,457
April 2026124,612.3+12,128.0+10.8%300,060
March 2026112,484.0-3,814.0-3.3%286,944
February 2026116,298.4+29,866.0+34.6%203,641
January 202686,432.7+7,652.0+9.7%206,450
December 202578,780.9-11,202.0-12.5%191,112
November 202589,983.2+16,329.0+22.2%229,804
October 202573,654.1-10,118.0-12.1%181,156
September 202583,772.6-17,900.0-17.6%199,203
August 2025101,672.5+11,105.0+12.3%248,781
July 202590,567.1-16,367.0-15.3%209,736
June 2025106,933.9-27,713.0-20.6%250,796
May 2025134,646.6+27,806.0+26.0%262,219
April 2025106,840.8+16,564.0+18.4%199,349
March 202590,276.4-4,823.0-5.1%185,193
February 202595,099.5+25,519.0+36.7%225,810
January 202569,580.2-4,616.0-6.2%153,693
December 202474,196.4-17,166.0-18.8%174,720
November 202491,362.1+6,260.0+7.4%225,795
October 202485,102.5-22,125.0-20.6%184,035
September 2024107,227.3-12,781.0-10.7%249,334
August 2024120,008.6+3,261.0+2.8%314,327
July 2024116,747.2-22,989.0-16.5%265,369
June 2024139,736.4-27,688.0-16.5%326,928
May 2024167,424.5+657.0+0.4%425,742
April 2024166,767.8-22,451.0-11.9%430,800
March 2024189,218.5+3,557.0+1.9%463,933
February 2024185,661.6+39,497.0+27.0%469,431
January 2024146,164.2+1,716.0+1.2%344,621
December 2023144,447.8-22,848.0-13.7%348,791
November 2023167,295.6-14,125.0-7.8%438,349
October 2023181,420.4-5,074.0-2.7%435,229
September 2023186,494.4-2,397.0-1.3%452,991
August 2023188,891.8+22,693.0+13.7%451,223
July 2023166,199.1-22,902.0-12.1%349,762
June 2023189,101.0-38,846.0-17.0%446,463
May 2023227,947.4+5,198.0+2.3%584,294
April 2023222,749.5-33,043.0-12.9%562,634
March 2023255,792.2-1,624.0-0.6%603,290
February 2023257,416.7+59,448.0+30.0%624,473
January 2023197,969.0+27,086.0+15.9%413,670
December 2022170,882.7-1,463.0-0.9%411,891
November 2022172,345.5+169.0+0.1%403,157
October 2022172,176.7-49,650.0-22.4%386,994
September 2022221,826.6-8,606.0-3.7%497,242
August 2022230,432.9+47,272.0+25.8%510,286
July 2022183,161.3+5,425.0+3.1%347,314
June 2022177,736.4-17,815.0-9.1%352,659
May 2022195,551.6+2,953.0+1.5%411,183
April 2022192,598.5+9,002.0+4.9%370,651
March 2022183,596.7-20,057.0-9.9%353,623
February 2022203,653.8+58,071.0+39.9%392,998
January 2022145,582.9+23,475.0+19.2%264,287

Updated · Oct 24, 2026, 09:42 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Apex Legends. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers19,072
Average channels1,584
Peak viewers42,884
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.48k36k24k12k0Oct 24, 2026 00:00 UTC · 37,352Oct 24, 2026 01:00 UTC · 42,884Oct 24, 2026 02:00 UTC · 41,601Oct 24, 2026 03:00 UTC · 13,484Oct 24, 2026 04:00 UTC · 13,702Oct 24, 2026 05:00 UTC · 14,611Oct 24, 2026 06:00 UTC · 14,517Oct 24, 2026 07:00 UTC · 11,544Oct 24, 2026 08:00 UTC · 10,438Oct 24, 2026 09:00 UTC · 10,259Oct 24, 2026 10:00 UTC · 9,16100:0003:0005:0008:0010:00

Updated · Oct 24, 2026, 10:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

61.8/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 55.0 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.5 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.3 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.0 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 73.4 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 73.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 75.4 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Japan100100
Taiwan6262
Hong Kong4545
South Korea3232
United States3131

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:14 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Apex Legends is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

119,212 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS