STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Apex LegendsLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam87,867Latest available data · Oct 31, 2026, 05:05 UTC
Apex Legends Live Player Count
24-hour peak199,081Concurrent players
Average players97,423.5Last 30 Days
All-time peak624,473Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+0.2%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.223k167.2k111.5k55.7k0Oct 30, 2026 05:00 UTC · 61,748Oct 30, 2026 06:00 UTC · 65,111Oct 30, 2026 07:00 UTC · 70,204Oct 30, 2026 08:00 UTC · 76,626Oct 30, 2026 09:00 UTC · 77,358Oct 30, 2026 10:00 UTC · 85,210Oct 30, 2026 11:00 UTC · 119,392Oct 30, 2026 12:00 UTC · 160,560Oct 30, 2026 13:00 UTC · 195,304Oct 30, 2026 14:00 UTC · 199,081Oct 30, 2026 15:00 UTC · 192,172Oct 30, 2026 16:00 UTC · 158,022Oct 30, 2026 17:00 UTC · 113,398Oct 30, 2026 18:00 UTC · 93,052Oct 30, 2026 19:00 UTC · 79,063Oct 30, 2026 20:00 UTC · 68,373Oct 30, 2026 21:00 UTC · 63,644Oct 30, 2026 22:00 UTC · 58,469Oct 30, 2026 23:00 UTC · 53,493Oct 31, 2026 00:00 UTC · 52,562Oct 31, 2026 01:00 UTC · 61,524Oct 31, 2026 02:00 UTC · 72,936Oct 31, 2026 03:00 UTC · 77,491Oct 31, 2026 04:00 UTC · 83,945Oct 31, 2026 05:00 UTC · 87,86705:0011:0017:0023:0005:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

199,081players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+15.7%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

14:00UTC

204,687 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

97,225players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Apex Legends
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days97,423.5+199.0+0.2%239,111
October 202697,224.6-18,551.0-16.0%239,111
September 2026115,775.5-11,581.0-9.1%277,408
August 2026127,356.1+28,342.0+28.6%291,515
July 202699,014.6-7,369.0-6.9%213,854
June 2026106,383.2-22,977.0-17.8%260,480
May 2026129,360.0+4,748.0+3.8%325,457
April 2026124,612.3+12,128.0+10.8%300,060
March 2026112,484.0-3,814.0-3.3%286,944
February 2026116,298.4+29,866.0+34.6%203,641
January 202686,432.7+7,652.0+9.7%206,450
December 202578,780.9-11,202.0-12.5%191,112
November 202589,983.2+16,329.0+22.2%229,804
October 202573,654.1-10,118.0-12.1%181,156
September 202583,772.6-17,900.0-17.6%199,203
August 2025101,672.5+11,105.0+12.3%248,781
July 202590,567.1-16,367.0-15.3%209,736
June 2025106,933.9-27,713.0-20.6%250,796
May 2025134,646.6+27,806.0+26.0%262,219
April 2025106,840.8+16,564.0+18.4%199,349
March 202590,276.4-4,823.0-5.1%185,193
February 202595,099.5+25,519.0+36.7%225,810
January 202569,580.2-4,616.0-6.2%153,693
December 202474,196.4-17,166.0-18.8%174,720
November 202491,362.1+6,260.0+7.4%225,795
October 202485,102.5-22,125.0-20.6%184,035
September 2024107,227.3-12,781.0-10.7%249,334
August 2024120,008.6+3,261.0+2.8%314,327
July 2024116,747.2-22,989.0-16.5%265,369
June 2024139,736.4-27,688.0-16.5%326,928
May 2024167,424.5+657.0+0.4%425,742
April 2024166,767.8-22,451.0-11.9%430,800
March 2024189,218.5+3,557.0+1.9%463,933
February 2024185,661.6+39,497.0+27.0%469,431
January 2024146,164.2+1,716.0+1.2%344,621
December 2023144,447.8-22,848.0-13.7%348,791
November 2023167,295.6-14,125.0-7.8%438,349
October 2023181,420.4-5,074.0-2.7%435,229
September 2023186,494.4-2,397.0-1.3%452,991
August 2023188,891.8+22,693.0+13.7%451,223
July 2023166,199.1-22,902.0-12.1%349,762
June 2023189,101.0-38,846.0-17.0%446,463
May 2023227,947.4+5,198.0+2.3%584,294
April 2023222,749.5-33,043.0-12.9%562,634
March 2023255,792.2-1,624.0-0.6%603,290
February 2023257,416.7+59,448.0+30.0%624,473
January 2023197,969.0+27,086.0+15.9%413,670
December 2022170,882.7-1,463.0-0.9%411,891
November 2022172,345.5+169.0+0.1%403,157
October 2022172,176.7-49,650.0-22.4%386,994
September 2022221,826.6-8,606.0-3.7%497,242
August 2022230,432.9+47,272.0+25.8%510,286
July 2022183,161.3+5,425.0+3.1%347,314
June 2022177,736.4-17,815.0-9.1%352,659
May 2022195,551.6+2,953.0+1.5%411,183
April 2022192,598.5+9,002.0+4.9%370,651
March 2022183,596.7-20,057.0-9.9%353,623
February 2022203,653.8+58,071.0+39.9%392,998
January 2022145,582.9+23,475.0+19.2%264,287

Latest available data · Oct 31, 2026, 04:57 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Apex Legends. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers90,512
Average channels1,648
Peak viewers109,147
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.122.2k91.7k61.1k30.6k0Oct 31, 2026 00:00 UTC · 88,410Oct 31, 2026 01:00 UTC · 65,564Oct 31, 2026 02:00 UTC · 89,794Oct 31, 2026 03:00 UTC · 102,004Oct 31, 2026 04:00 UTC · 109,147Oct 31, 2026 05:00 UTC · 107,62400:0001:0003:0004:0005:00

Latest available data · Oct 31, 2026, 05:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

61.8/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 55.0 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 49.5 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.3 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.0 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 73.4 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 73.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 75.4 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Japan100100
Taiwan6262
Hong Kong4545
South Korea3232
United States3131

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:14 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Apex Legends is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

87,867 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS