STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

ARC RaidersLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam42,600Latest available data · Oct 23, 2026, 05:47 UTC
ARC Raiders Live Player Count
24-hour peak85,939Concurrent players
Average players59,653.4Last 30 Days
All-time peak465,097Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-17.8%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.96.3k72.2k48.1k24.1k0Oct 22, 2026 05:00 UTC · 41,045Oct 22, 2026 06:00 UTC · 38,087Oct 22, 2026 07:00 UTC · 35,384Oct 22, 2026 08:00 UTC · 33,628Oct 22, 2026 09:00 UTC · 35,696Oct 22, 2026 10:00 UTC · 38,287Oct 22, 2026 11:00 UTC · 42,602Oct 22, 2026 12:00 UTC · 47,546Oct 22, 2026 13:00 UTC · 55,583Oct 22, 2026 14:00 UTC · 60,897Oct 22, 2026 15:00 UTC · 65,703Oct 22, 2026 16:00 UTC · 72,524Oct 22, 2026 17:00 UTC · 79,701Oct 22, 2026 18:00 UTC · 84,456Oct 22, 2026 19:00 UTC · 85,894Oct 22, 2026 20:00 UTC · 85,939Oct 22, 2026 21:00 UTC · 81,708Oct 22, 2026 22:00 UTC · 72,549Oct 22, 2026 23:00 UTC · 69,250Oct 23, 2026 00:00 UTC · 66,372Oct 23, 2026 01:00 UTC · 66,157Oct 23, 2026 02:00 UTC · 65,627Oct 23, 2026 03:00 UTC · 61,193Oct 23, 2026 04:00 UTC · 53,954Oct 23, 2026 05:00 UTC · 46,59805:0011:0017:0023:0005:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

85,939players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−2.1%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

19:00UTC

120,296 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

72,537players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for ARC Raiders
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days59,653.4-12,883.0-17.8%185,443
October 202672,536.7+51,306.0+241.7%185,443
September 202621,230.5-2,010.0-8.7%39,860
August 202623,240.6-5,096.0-18.0%41,428
July 202628,336.8-8,004.0-22.0%48,335
June 202636,340.3-23,173.0-38.9%68,987
May 202659,513.0-16,653.0-21.9%110,659
April 202676,166.4-33,996.0-30.9%154,491
March 2026110,162.6-30,425.0-21.6%251,273
February 2026140,587.6-100,609.0-41.7%213,075
January 2026241,196.7+11,823.0+5.2%465,097
December 2025229,373.5-35,056.0-13.3%438,427
November 2025264,429.60.00.0%459,483

Updated · Oct 23, 2026, 05:17 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of ARC Raiders. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers31,615
Average channels1,490
Peak viewers54,298
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.60.8k45.6k30.4k15.2k0Oct 23, 2026 00:00 UTC · 14,251Oct 23, 2026 01:00 UTC · 11,357Oct 23, 2026 02:00 UTC · 46,706Oct 23, 2026 03:00 UTC · 51,578Oct 23, 2026 04:00 UTC · 54,298Oct 23, 2026 05:00 UTC · 51,38300:0001:0003:0004:0005:00

Latest available data · Oct 23, 2026, 05:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

29.2/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 18.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 83.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 67.3 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 63.0 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 40.8 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 25.6 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 16.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 11.6 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.8 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 4.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
United States100100
Canada8383
Norway7272
Sweden7272
United Kingdom6868

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in ARC Raiders is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

42,600 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS