STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Call of Duty®: Warzone™Live Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam127,279Updated · Oct 27, 2026, 11:55 UTC
Call of Duty®: Warzone™ Live Player Count
24-hour peak167,931Concurrent players
Average players56,210.1Last 30 Days
All-time peak488,897Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-6.4%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.188.1k141.1k94k47k0Oct 26, 2026 12:00 UTC · 153,131Oct 26, 2026 13:00 UTC · 165,596Oct 26, 2026 14:00 UTC · 167,931Oct 26, 2026 15:00 UTC · 165,646Oct 26, 2026 16:00 UTC · 158,866Oct 26, 2026 17:00 UTC · 154,406Oct 26, 2026 18:00 UTC · 157,670Oct 26, 2026 19:00 UTC · 162,977Oct 26, 2026 20:00 UTC · 162,977Oct 26, 2026 21:00 UTC · 162,000Oct 26, 2026 22:00 UTC · 157,452Oct 26, 2026 23:00 UTC · 159,185Oct 27, 2026 00:00 UTC · 162,788Oct 27, 2026 01:00 UTC · 163,248Oct 27, 2026 02:00 UTC · 160,984Oct 27, 2026 03:00 UTC · 146,724Oct 27, 2026 04:00 UTC · 133,299Oct 27, 2026 05:00 UTC · 111,946Oct 27, 2026 06:00 UTC · 102,266Oct 27, 2026 07:00 UTC · 90,412Oct 27, 2026 08:00 UTC · 90,423Oct 27, 2026 09:00 UTC · 93,340Oct 27, 2026 10:00 UTC · 105,102Oct 27, 2026 11:00 UTC · 127,27912:0018:0000:0005:0011:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

180,684players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−17.7%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

15:00UTC

167,294 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

60,077players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Call of Duty®: Warzone™
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days56,210.1-3,867.0-6.4%227,434
October 202660,076.7+34,169.0+131.9%227,434
September 202625,907.7-61.0-0.2%45,348
August 202625,968.7-2,254.0-8.0%45,783
July 202628,222.3-2,112.0-7.0%47,532
June 202630,334.4+1,346.0+4.6%50,465
May 202628,988.0-1,370.0-4.5%48,523
April 202630,358.4-1,409.0-4.4%56,618
March 202631,767.3-5,040.0-13.7%56,645
February 202636,806.9+1,639.0+4.7%47,948
January 202635,168.2-9,086.0-20.5%57,963
December 202544,253.9-65.0-0.2%73,143
November 202544,318.4+3,507.0+8.6%91,752
October 202540,811.6+4,925.0+13.7%99,072
September 202535,886.9-6,699.0-15.7%63,073
August 202542,585.7-8,578.0-16.8%70,483
July 202551,163.9-3,872.0-7.0%90,230
June 202555,035.7-4,953.0-8.3%104,112
May 202559,989.1-9,442.0-13.6%111,680
April 202569,431.4+24,818.0+55.6%138,335
March 202544,613.2-9,962.0-18.3%76,258
February 202554,575.3-6,765.0-11.0%101,760
January 202561,340.4-32,165.0-34.4%111,472
December 202493,505.6-72,163.0-43.6%191,538
November 2024165,668.4+81,432.0+96.7%313,313
October 202484,236.4+15,992.0+23.4%306,133
September 202468,244.6+2,703.0+4.1%157,718
August 202465,541.6-1,643.0-2.5%153,244
July 202467,184.7-8,471.0-11.2%105,754
June 202475,656.2+1,476.0+2.0%133,356
May 202474,179.7-12,917.0-14.8%129,056
April 202487,096.7+12,246.0+16.4%165,756
March 202474,850.6-8,370.0-10.1%119,465
February 202483,220.4-5,923.0-6.6%154,491
January 202489,143.7-13,982.0-13.6%144,838
December 2023103,126.0+7,663.0+8.0%161,960
November 202395,463.4+27,067.0+39.6%190,273
October 202368,396.5+13,251.0+24.0%186,402
September 202355,145.6-9,721.0-15.0%88,115
August 202364,866.3+4,237.0+7.0%111,913
July 202360,629.4-4,421.0-6.8%86,278
June 202365,050.0+1,055.0+1.7%113,002
May 202363,995.2-17,337.0-21.3%102,040
April 202381,332.1-5,194.0-6.0%146,067
March 202386,525.8-9,615.0-10.0%156,956
February 202396,141.0-6,805.0-6.6%167,640
January 2023102,946.1-75,407.0-42.3%167,294
December 2022178,353.3-45,544.0-20.3%308,833
November 2022223,897.6+120,208.0+115.9%488,897
October 2022103,689.40.00.0%262,875

Updated · Oct 27, 2026, 11:43 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Call of Duty®: Warzone™. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers4,726
Average channels1,255
Peak viewers8,558
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.9.6k7.2k4.8k2.4k0Oct 27, 2026 00:00 UTC · 7,656Oct 27, 2026 01:00 UTC · 8,558Oct 27, 2026 02:00 UTC · 7,608Oct 27, 2026 03:00 UTC · 6,150Oct 27, 2026 04:00 UTC · 6,670Oct 27, 2026 05:00 UTC · 4,574Oct 27, 2026 06:00 UTC · 4,028Oct 27, 2026 07:00 UTC · 3,933Oct 27, 2026 08:00 UTC · 3,302Oct 27, 2026 09:00 UTC · 2,547Oct 27, 2026 10:00 UTC · 2,209Oct 27, 2026 11:00 UTC · 2,20500:0003:0006:0008:0011:00

Updated · Oct 27, 2026, 11:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

66.3/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 71.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 74.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 73.8 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 66.0 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64.8 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 67.2 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 60.3 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.8 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64.5 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 62.8 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64.2 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 63.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Puerto Rico100100
Dominican Republic8787
Colombia8484
United States8282
Mexico7979

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:14 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Call of Duty®: Warzone™ is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

127,279 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS