STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Diablo® IVLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam13,005Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 09:49 UTC
Diablo® IV Live Player Count
24-hour peak16,173Concurrent players
Average players19,485.9Last 30 Days
All-time peak64,005Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+15.0%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.18.1k13.6k9.1k4.5k0Oct 24, 2026 10:00 UTC · 12,621Oct 24, 2026 11:00 UTC · 13,395Oct 24, 2026 12:00 UTC · 14,403Oct 24, 2026 13:00 UTC · 15,597Oct 24, 2026 14:00 UTC · 16,173Oct 24, 2026 15:00 UTC · 15,970Oct 24, 2026 16:00 UTC · 15,650Oct 24, 2026 17:00 UTC · 14,727Oct 24, 2026 18:00 UTC · 14,727Oct 24, 2026 19:00 UTC · 14,269Oct 24, 2026 20:00 UTC · 14,001Oct 24, 2026 21:00 UTC · 13,400Oct 24, 2026 22:00 UTC · 12,302Oct 24, 2026 23:00 UTC · 10,635Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 10,775Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 11,268Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 11,399Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 11,561Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 11,477Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 11,036Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 11,202Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 11,319Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 12,349Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 13,00510:0016:0022:0003:0009:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

16,173players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+13.4%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

15:00UTC

15,901 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

16,940players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Diablo® IV
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days19,485.9+2,546.0+15.0%49,511
October 202616,940.2-2,828.0-14.3%36,538
September 202619,768.2+14,189.0+254.3%64,005
August 20265,579.5-9,630.0-63.3%12,908
July 202615,209.0+5,154.0+51.3%31,192
June 202610,055.1-20,956.0-67.6%22,646
May 202631,010.7+22,432.0+261.5%60,831
April 20268,578.3-1,783.0-17.2%47,142
March 202610,361.4+3,629.0+53.9%28,338
February 20266,732.4-4,724.0-41.2%8,206
January 202611,456.6-4,562.0-28.5%24,149
December 202516,019.1+9,127.0+132.4%41,358
November 20256,892.4-9,301.0-57.4%12,806
October 202516,193.5+7,083.0+77.8%39,466
September 20259,110.3-350.0-3.7%49,001
August 20259,460.0-4,769.0-33.5%17,868
July 202514,228.6+7,370.0+107.5%34,516
June 20256,858.8-8,526.0-55.4%15,534
May 202515,384.4+9,464.0+159.9%37,361
April 20255,920.0-924.0-13.5%31,113
March 20256,844.3-5,152.0-43.0%12,933
February 202511,996.7+1,811.0+17.8%28,270
January 202510,185.6+2,320.0+29.5%37,277
December 20247,865.6-2,255.0-22.3%17,987
November 202410,120.8-10,921.0-51.9%22,456
October 202421,041.6+10,113.0+92.5%55,561
September 202410,928.7-5,358.0-32.9%29,535
August 202416,286.7+9,588.0+143.1%33,598
July 20246,698.7-11,643.0-63.5%16,286
June 202418,341.5+7,696.0+72.3%39,599
May 202410,645.3+6,753.0+173.5%28,835
April 20243,892.0-558.0-12.5%9,429
March 20244,449.6-2,570.0-36.6%8,814
February 20247,019.8+388.0+5.9%12,709
January 20246,631.9-2,727.0-29.1%15,087
December 20239,359.0+615.0+7.0%19,355
November 20238,744.2+1,864.0+27.1%28,614
October 20236,879.80.00.0%13,560

Updated · Oct 25, 2026, 09:27 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Diablo® IV. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers738
Average channels100
Peak viewers1,291
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1.4k1.1k7233610Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 1,291Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 762Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 857Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 715Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 738Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 751Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 832Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 682Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 694Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 49400:0002:0005:0007:0009:00

Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 09:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

27.3/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 17.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 10.4 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 40.5 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 20.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 15.3 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 22.6 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 33.8 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 66.2 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 24.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 25.8 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 12.4 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 37.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Sweden100100
Denmark9898
South Korea9595
Canada8787
Germany8787

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:08 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Diablo® IV is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

13,005 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS