STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Fall GuysLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam166Latest available data · Oct 15, 2026, 08:28 UTC
Fall Guys Live Player Count
24-hour peak464Concurrent players
Average players401.7Last 30 Days
All-time peak59,554Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-0.5%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.5203902601300Oct 14, 2026 08:00 UTC · 186Oct 14, 2026 09:00 UTC · 180Oct 14, 2026 10:00 UTC · 186Oct 14, 2026 11:00 UTC · 243Oct 14, 2026 12:00 UTC · 308Oct 14, 2026 13:00 UTC · 342Oct 14, 2026 14:00 UTC · 395Oct 14, 2026 15:00 UTC · 395Oct 14, 2026 16:00 UTC · 397Oct 14, 2026 17:00 UTC · 409Oct 14, 2026 18:00 UTC · 452Oct 14, 2026 19:00 UTC · 463Oct 14, 2026 20:00 UTC · 464Oct 14, 2026 21:00 UTC · 454Oct 14, 2026 22:00 UTC · 384Oct 14, 2026 23:00 UTC · 342Oct 15, 2026 00:00 UTC · 367Oct 15, 2026 01:00 UTC · 421Oct 15, 2026 02:00 UTC · 449Oct 15, 2026 03:00 UTC · 426Oct 15, 2026 04:00 UTC · 362Oct 15, 2026 05:00 UTC · 270Oct 15, 2026 06:00 UTC · 229Oct 15, 2026 07:00 UTC · 194Oct 15, 2026 08:00 UTC · 16608:0014:0020:0002:0008:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

464players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−2.6%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

20:00UTC

542 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

404players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Fall Guys
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days401.7-2.0-0.5%708
October 2026403.9-20.0-4.8%708
September 2026424.1-69.0-14.0%738
August 2026493.10.00.0%822
July 2026493.1+29.0+6.2%806
June 2026464.3-17.0-3.5%736
May 2026480.9-29.0-5.6%805
April 2026509.6-25.0-4.7%926
March 2026534.5-79.0-12.8%935
February 2026613.1+13.0+2.2%846
January 2026600.1+67.0+12.5%1,098
December 2025533.6+3.0+0.6%963
November 2025530.4-1.0-0.2%985
October 2025531.5-74.0-12.2%935
September 2025605.1-122.0-16.7%1,022
August 2025726.8+41.0+5.9%1,151
July 2025686.1-20.0-2.9%1,135
June 2025706.6+17.0+2.4%1,226
May 2025689.7-60.0-8.1%1,117
April 2025750.1+78.0+11.6%1,245
March 2025672.4-119.0-15.0%1,083
February 2025791.2-39.0-4.6%1,264
January 2025829.8+7.0+0.8%1,293
December 2024822.9-48.0-5.6%1,533
November 2024871.3-157.0-15.3%1,395
October 20241,028.5-235.0-18.6%1,746
September 20241,264.0-297.0-19.0%2,105
August 20241,560.9+246.0+18.7%2,486
July 20241,314.6+35.0+2.7%1,924
June 20241,280.0+22.0+1.8%1,842
May 20241,257.7-5.0-0.4%1,955
April 20241,262.7-152.0-10.8%2,026
March 20241,414.8-72.0-4.8%2,694
February 20241,486.7-253.0-14.5%2,310
January 20241,739.5-5.0-0.3%2,808
December 20231,744.3-41.0-2.3%4,027
November 20231,785.5-240.0-11.9%2,715
October 20232,025.8-157.0-7.2%3,252
September 20232,183.0-442.0-16.9%3,659
August 20232,625.4-218.0-7.7%3,780
July 20232,843.8-200.0-6.6%3,916
June 20233,043.8+202.0+7.1%4,539
May 20232,841.7+676.0+31.2%5,672
April 20232,165.5-160.0-6.9%3,443
March 20232,325.1-373.0-13.8%3,711
February 20232,698.0-886.0-24.7%4,386
January 20233,584.3-577.0-13.9%5,399
December 20224,161.5+231.0+5.9%9,974
November 20223,930.1-1,707.0-30.3%7,035
October 20225,637.0-2,982.0-34.6%12,443
September 20228,619.2-5,791.0-40.2%18,591
August 202214,410.2-15,391.0-51.7%25,576
July 202229,801.0+12,329.0+70.6%52,870
June 202217,472.0+11,094.0+173.9%59,554
May 20226,378.1-316.0-4.7%12,277
April 20226,694.2-1,717.0-20.4%17,749
March 20228,411.0+2,292.0+37.5%19,968
February 20226,119.0-2,081.0-25.4%9,928
January 20228,200.1-469.0-5.4%15,741

Latest available data · Oct 15, 2026, 07:48 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Fall Guys. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers484
Average channels38
Peak viewers613
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.6875153431720Oct 15, 2026 00:00 UTC · 601Oct 15, 2026 01:00 UTC · 571Oct 15, 2026 02:00 UTC · 589Oct 15, 2026 03:00 UTC · 514Oct 15, 2026 04:00 UTC · 613Oct 15, 2026 05:00 UTC · 540Oct 15, 2026 06:00 UTC · 541Oct 15, 2026 07:00 UTC · 322Oct 15, 2026 08:00 UTC · 42700:0002:0004:0006:0008:00

Latest available data · Oct 15, 2026, 08:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

80.3/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 76.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 77.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 89.0 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 87.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 77.0 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 81.6 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 77.5 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 80.6 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 79.3 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 82.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 82.2 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 72.5 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
South Korea100100
Japan7171
Chile6969
United Kingdom6969
Canada6868

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Fall Guys is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

166 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS