STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Grand Theft Auto V LegacyLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam54,584Updated · Oct 28, 2026, 12:01 UTC
Grand Theft Auto V Legacy Live Player Count
24-hour peak67,662Concurrent players
Average players46,572.9Last 30 Days
All-time peak295,651Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-0.8%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.75.8k56.8k37.9k18.9k0Oct 27, 2026 12:00 UTC · 57,987Oct 27, 2026 13:00 UTC · 62,899Oct 27, 2026 14:00 UTC · 65,368Oct 27, 2026 15:00 UTC · 66,728Oct 27, 2026 16:00 UTC · 67,279Oct 27, 2026 17:00 UTC · 67,662Oct 27, 2026 18:00 UTC · 67,167Oct 27, 2026 19:00 UTC · 65,750Oct 27, 2026 20:00 UTC · 61,011Oct 27, 2026 21:00 UTC · 53,670Oct 27, 2026 22:00 UTC · 45,758Oct 27, 2026 23:00 UTC · 37,356Oct 28, 2026 00:00 UTC · 31,966Oct 28, 2026 01:00 UTC · 28,973Oct 28, 2026 02:00 UTC · 26,713Oct 28, 2026 03:00 UTC · 25,075Oct 28, 2026 04:00 UTC · 24,777Oct 28, 2026 05:00 UTC · 27,565Oct 28, 2026 06:00 UTC · 30,505Oct 28, 2026 07:00 UTC · 35,024Oct 28, 2026 08:00 UTC · 39,622Oct 28, 2026 09:00 UTC · 44,621Oct 28, 2026 10:00 UTC · 50,438Oct 28, 2026 11:00 UTC · 53,921Oct 28, 2026 12:00 UTC · 54,58412:0018:0000:0006:0012:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

67,662players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+0.2%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

16:00UTC

70,635 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

46,966players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Grand Theft Auto V Legacy
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days46,572.9-394.0-0.8%80,147
October 202646,966.4-954.0-2.0%80,147
September 202647,920.0-14,816.0-23.6%84,640
August 202662,735.7-5,369.0-7.9%96,860
July 202668,104.5-751.0-1.1%97,946
June 202668,855.9+8,333.0+13.8%105,436
May 202660,522.7-1,405.0-2.3%105,006
April 202661,927.6-8,204.0-11.7%108,937
March 202670,131.9-19,865.0-22.1%127,386
February 202689,996.6+9,123.0+11.3%111,314
January 202680,873.9-958.0-1.2%129,542
December 202581,832.2+19,980.0+32.3%136,591
November 202561,852.2+4,570.0+8.0%105,128
October 202557,282.5+1,677.0+3.0%108,952
September 202555,605.2-12,640.0-18.5%98,431
August 202568,245.6-1,176.0-1.7%109,253
July 202569,422.0-2,839.0-3.9%102,267
June 202572,261.0+5,923.0+8.9%112,862
May 202566,337.6+9,064.0+15.8%115,706
April 202557,273.8-20,737.0-26.6%99,414
March 202578,010.7-39,771.0-33.8%184,063
February 2025117,781.4-11,339.0-8.8%208,168
January 2025129,120.2+5,859.0+4.8%211,328
December 2024123,261.1+22,880.0+22.8%217,485
November 2024100,381.2+8,820.0+9.6%189,870
October 202491,560.9-5,543.0-5.7%162,388
September 202497,104.3-19,077.0-16.4%185,555
August 2024116,181.2+578.0+0.5%184,785
July 2024115,603.5+12,799.0+12.5%185,504
June 2024102,804.5+10,057.0+10.8%171,685
May 202492,747.8-2,661.0-2.8%152,030
April 202495,409.1-9,155.0-8.8%169,535
March 2024104,563.7-3,634.0-3.4%193,834
February 2024108,198.1-15,608.0-12.6%185,992
January 2024123,806.2-21,264.0-14.7%218,773
December 2023145,070.4+57,062.0+64.8%295,651
November 202388,008.1+1,270.0+1.5%167,317
October 202386,737.8-4,390.0-4.8%166,618
September 202391,128.1-12,678.0-12.2%166,502
August 2023103,806.3-13,191.0-11.3%170,280
July 2023116,997.7+2,404.0+2.1%180,937
June 2023114,593.5+25,293.0+28.3%207,718
May 202389,300.0-1,437.0-1.6%152,862
April 202390,736.8+526.0+0.6%157,231
March 202390,210.7-6,677.0-6.9%167,901
February 202396,887.2-13,447.0-12.2%174,026
January 2023110,334.4+4,040.0+3.8%176,528
December 2022106,294.1+17,247.0+19.4%180,121
November 202289,047.4-2,743.0-3.0%164,601
October 202291,790.2-4,644.0-4.8%168,100
September 202296,433.9-21,655.0-18.3%175,811
August 2022118,088.7+19,465.0+19.7%195,472
July 202298,623.5+14,107.0+16.7%197,328
June 202284,516.1+4,771.0+6.0%133,299
May 202279,745.3-3,486.0-4.2%138,240
April 202283,231.2+235.0+0.3%153,693
March 202282,996.0-9,520.0-10.3%147,473
February 202292,515.6-3,937.0-4.1%155,111
January 202296,452.8+5,202.0+5.7%158,823

Updated · Oct 28, 2026, 11:31 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Grand Theft Auto V Legacy. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers81,968
Average channels1,949
Peak viewers157,485
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.176.4k132.3k88.2k44.1k0Oct 28, 2026 00:00 UTC · 157,485Oct 28, 2026 01:00 UTC · 150,254Oct 28, 2026 02:00 UTC · 128,753Oct 28, 2026 03:00 UTC · 103,597Oct 28, 2026 04:00 UTC · 89,936Oct 28, 2026 05:00 UTC · 70,713Oct 28, 2026 06:00 UTC · 66,108Oct 28, 2026 07:00 UTC · 46,875Oct 28, 2026 08:00 UTC · 43,129Oct 28, 2026 09:00 UTC · 40,392Oct 28, 2026 10:00 UTC · 51,107Oct 28, 2026 11:00 UTC · 80,29400:0003:0006:0008:0011:00

Updated · Oct 28, 2026, 11:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

64.4/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 50.8 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 56.8 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 90.3 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 72.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 57.5 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.0 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 54.3 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 54.2 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 79.0 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 85.5 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64.2 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 58.8 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Zimbabwe100100
Pakistan8080
Russia7676
Ghana7171
Côte d’Ivoire6767

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Grand Theft Auto V Legacy is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

54,584 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS