STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Marvel RivalsLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam26,197Latest available data · Oct 15, 2026, 08:49 UTC
Marvel Rivals Live Player Count
24-hour peak67,568Concurrent players
Average players59,467.8Last 30 Days
All-time peak642,333Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+12.0%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.75.7k56.8k37.8k18.9k0Oct 14, 2026 08:00 UTC · 25,483Oct 14, 2026 09:00 UTC · 25,483Oct 14, 2026 10:00 UTC · 25,186Oct 14, 2026 11:00 UTC · 26,826Oct 14, 2026 12:00 UTC · 30,047Oct 14, 2026 13:00 UTC · 34,744Oct 14, 2026 14:00 UTC · 39,107Oct 14, 2026 15:00 UTC · 41,980Oct 14, 2026 16:00 UTC · 45,606Oct 14, 2026 17:00 UTC · 49,903Oct 14, 2026 18:00 UTC · 53,970Oct 14, 2026 19:00 UTC · 55,152Oct 14, 2026 20:00 UTC · 55,539Oct 14, 2026 21:00 UTC · 55,457Oct 14, 2026 22:00 UTC · 55,906Oct 14, 2026 23:00 UTC · 60,279Oct 15, 2026 00:00 UTC · 64,837Oct 15, 2026 01:00 UTC · 67,568Oct 15, 2026 02:00 UTC · 67,463Oct 15, 2026 03:00 UTC · 64,493Oct 15, 2026 04:00 UTC · 58,367Oct 15, 2026 05:00 UTC · 48,171Oct 15, 2026 06:00 UTC · 39,984Oct 15, 2026 07:00 UTC · 33,546Oct 15, 2026 08:00 UTC · 28,69308:0014:0020:0002:0008:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

68,961players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

−2.4%falling

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

02:00UTC

74,842 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

53,095players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Marvel Rivals
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days59,467.8+6,373.0+12.0%109,320
October 202653,095.1-14,723.0-21.7%85,141
September 202667,817.9-11,741.0-14.8%146,713
August 202679,558.9-8,282.0-9.4%145,964
July 202687,840.6+18,359.0+26.4%197,550
June 202669,481.7+2,286.0+3.4%129,403
May 202667,195.7-2,987.0-4.3%133,156
April 202670,182.9+4,465.0+6.8%141,726
March 202665,717.8-472.0-0.7%141,881
February 202666,189.9-22,600.0-25.5%100,240
January 202688,790.0+13,298.0+17.6%199,788
December 202575,491.6+10,190.0+15.6%152,267
November 202565,301.5+1,586.0+2.5%124,050
October 202563,715.7-702.0-1.1%127,557
September 202564,417.5-13,085.0-16.9%131,528
August 202577,502.2-5,323.0-6.4%149,457
July 202582,825.1+3,019.0+3.8%162,931
June 202579,805.8-22,311.0-21.9%158,539
May 2025102,116.5-32,002.0-23.9%189,945
April 2025134,118.1-10,184.0-7.1%315,153
March 2025144,301.9-83,698.0-36.7%307,057
February 2025227,999.6-78,066.0-25.5%437,272
January 2025306,065.7+26,663.0+9.5%642,333
December 2024279,402.30.00.0%418,832

Updated · Oct 15, 2026, 08:38 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Marvel Rivals. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers12,964
Average channels1,354
Peak viewers16,590
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.18.6k13.9k9.3k4.6k0Oct 15, 2026 00:00 UTC · 16,354Oct 15, 2026 01:00 UTC · 14,462Oct 15, 2026 02:00 UTC · 16,249Oct 15, 2026 03:00 UTC · 16,590Oct 15, 2026 04:00 UTC · 12,634Oct 15, 2026 05:00 UTC · 12,652Oct 15, 2026 06:00 UTC · 11,199Oct 15, 2026 07:00 UTC · 10,114Oct 15, 2026 08:00 UTC · 9,14600:0002:0004:0006:0008:00

Latest available data · Oct 15, 2026, 08:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

58.8/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 43.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 54.8 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 61.0 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 76.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 59.5 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 53.4 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 50.8 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 50.2 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.5 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 78.3 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 65.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 58.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Puerto Rico100100
United States8787
Canada6161
New Zealand5555
Australia5252

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Marvel Rivals is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

26,197 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS