STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

SephiriaLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam3,977Latest available data · Oct 30, 2026, 15:10 UTC
Sephiria Live Player Count
24-hour peak4,068Concurrent players
Average players2,364.9Last 30 Days
All-time peak34,745Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+0.1%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.4.6k3.4k2.3k1.1k0Oct 29, 2026 15:00 UTC · 2,685Oct 29, 2026 16:00 UTC · 2,265Oct 29, 2026 17:00 UTC · 1,580Oct 29, 2026 18:00 UTC · 1,232Oct 29, 2026 19:00 UTC · 948Oct 29, 2026 20:00 UTC · 837Oct 29, 2026 21:00 UTC · 728Oct 29, 2026 22:00 UTC · 688Oct 29, 2026 23:00 UTC · 698Oct 30, 2026 00:00 UTC · 811Oct 30, 2026 01:00 UTC · 978Oct 30, 2026 02:00 UTC · 1,135Oct 30, 2026 03:00 UTC · 1,198Oct 30, 2026 04:00 UTC · 1,259Oct 30, 2026 05:00 UTC · 1,362Oct 30, 2026 06:00 UTC · 1,482Oct 30, 2026 07:00 UTC · 1,609Oct 30, 2026 08:00 UTC · 1,731Oct 30, 2026 09:00 UTC · 1,822Oct 30, 2026 10:00 UTC · 2,110Oct 30, 2026 11:00 UTC · 2,737Oct 30, 2026 12:00 UTC · 3,231Oct 30, 2026 13:00 UTC · 3,963Oct 30, 2026 14:00 UTC · 4,068Oct 30, 2026 15:00 UTC · 3,97715:0021:0003:0009:0015:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

3,100players

Peak concurrent players on Oct 29, 2026 (UTC).

Activity trend

+17.7%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

14:00UTC

3,810 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

2,363players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Sephiria
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days2,364.9+2.0+0.1%6,730
October 20262,362.6-2,796.0-54.2%6,730
September 20265,158.7-6,597.0-56.1%14,470
August 202611,756.1+10,725.0+1,039.9%34,745
July 20261,031.3+121.0+13.3%14,734
June 2026910.10.0+0.0%3,542
May 2026909.9-45.0-4.7%3,549
April 2026954.6+148.0+18.4%3,472
March 2026806.1-140.0-14.8%4,334
February 2026945.8-71.0-7.0%1,667
January 20261,016.6+387.0+61.5%3,115
December 2025629.3+17.0+2.8%2,667
November 2025612.3-360.0-37.0%1,890
October 2025972.3-122.0-11.1%2,902
September 20251,094.0-62.0-5.4%4,282
August 20251,156.0+515.0+80.4%3,932
July 2025641.0-297.0-31.6%1,864
June 2025937.5-453.0-32.6%3,262
May 20251,390.8-930.0-40.1%4,495
April 20252,321.20.00.0%7,358

Latest available data · Oct 30, 2026, 15:05 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Sephiria. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers5
Average channels2
Peak viewers16
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1813940Oct 30, 2026 00:00 UTC · 0Oct 30, 2026 01:00 UTC · 8Oct 30, 2026 02:00 UTC · 11Oct 30, 2026 03:00 UTC · 14Oct 30, 2026 04:00 UTC · 16Oct 30, 2026 05:00 UTC · 13Oct 30, 2026 06:00 UTC · 6Oct 30, 2026 07:00 UTC · 8Oct 30, 2026 08:00 UTC · 1Oct 30, 2026 09:00 UTC · 1Oct 30, 2026 10:00 UTC · 1Oct 30, 2026 11:00 UTC · 2Oct 30, 2026 12:00 UTC · 2Oct 30, 2026 13:00 UTC · 2Oct 30, 2026 14:00 UTC · 1Oct 30, 2026 15:00 UTC · 100:0004:0008:0011:0015:00

Latest available data · Oct 30, 2026, 15:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

11.5/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 3.0 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 1.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 3.7 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 2.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 2.3 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 3.0 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 2.5 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 3.4 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 3.5 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 8.3 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 68.0 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 26.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Taiwan100100
Singapore6666
Hong Kong5454
South Korea5050
China4141

Latest available data · Oct 6, 2026, 05:12 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Sephiria is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

3,977 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS