STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

ARC RaidersLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam67,010Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 12:51 UTC
ARC Raiders Live Player Count
24-hour peak99,725Concurrent players
Average players63,266.7Last 30 Days
All-time peak465,097Highest recorded on Steam
Player change-11.9%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.111.7k83.8k55.8k27.9k0Oct 24, 2026 12:00 UTC · 63,319Oct 24, 2026 13:00 UTC · 71,111Oct 24, 2026 14:00 UTC · 78,038Oct 24, 2026 15:00 UTC · 82,445Oct 24, 2026 16:00 UTC · 85,652Oct 24, 2026 17:00 UTC · 89,701Oct 24, 2026 18:00 UTC · 95,654Oct 24, 2026 19:00 UTC · 98,868Oct 24, 2026 20:00 UTC · 99,725Oct 24, 2026 21:00 UTC · 98,469Oct 24, 2026 22:00 UTC · 93,403Oct 24, 2026 23:00 UTC · 83,423Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 74,952Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 71,192Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 70,727Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 69,801Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 65,970Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 60,981Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 55,376Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 48,616Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 48,587Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 51,378Oct 25, 2026 10:00 UTC · 55,615Oct 25, 2026 11:00 UTC · 63,187Oct 25, 2026 12:00 UTC · 67,01012:0018:0000:0006:0012:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

99,725players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+9.6%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

19:00UTC

104,962 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

71,831players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for ARC Raiders
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days63,266.7-8,564.0-11.9%185,443
October 202671,830.7+50,600.0+238.3%185,443
September 202621,230.5-2,010.0-8.7%39,860
August 202623,240.6-5,096.0-18.0%41,428
July 202628,336.8-8,004.0-22.0%48,335
June 202636,340.3-23,173.0-38.9%68,987
May 202659,513.0-16,653.0-21.9%110,659
April 202676,166.4-33,996.0-30.9%154,491
March 2026110,162.6-30,425.0-21.6%251,273
February 2026140,587.6-100,609.0-41.7%213,075
January 2026241,196.7+11,823.0+5.2%465,097
December 2025229,373.5-35,056.0-13.3%438,427
November 2025264,429.60.00.0%459,483

Updated · Oct 25, 2026, 12:22 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of ARC Raiders. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers11,809
Average channels1,232
Peak viewers16,582
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.18.6k13.9k9.3k4.6k0Oct 25, 2026 00:00 UTC · 16,582Oct 25, 2026 01:00 UTC · 13,205Oct 25, 2026 02:00 UTC · 12,658Oct 25, 2026 03:00 UTC · 12,481Oct 25, 2026 04:00 UTC · 12,537Oct 25, 2026 05:00 UTC · 12,557Oct 25, 2026 06:00 UTC · 12,446Oct 25, 2026 07:00 UTC · 10,334Oct 25, 2026 08:00 UTC · 9,815Oct 25, 2026 09:00 UTC · 9,993Oct 25, 2026 10:00 UTC · 11,885Oct 25, 2026 11:00 UTC · 13,928Oct 25, 2026 12:00 UTC · 12,52200:0003:0006:0009:0012:00

Latest available data · Oct 25, 2026, 12:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

29.2/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 18.3 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 83.6 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 67.3 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 63.0 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 40.8 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 25.6 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 16.0 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 11.6 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.8 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 6.0 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 4.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 5.3 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
United States100100
Canada8383
Norway7272
Sweden7272
United Kingdom6868

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in ARC Raiders is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

67,010 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS