STEAMPLAYER STATISTICS

Marvel RivalsLive Player Count

Live players, historical peaks, and the latest audience trends. All in one place.

Playing on Steam39,190Latest available data · Oct 24, 2026, 12:39 UTC
Marvel Rivals Live Player Count
24-hour peak91,784Concurrent players
Average players53,305.6Last 30 Days
All-time peak642,333Highest recorded on Steam
Player change+4.3%Versus previous period

STEAM STATISTICS

Player activity

Highest concurrent Steam player count in each hourly interval. All times UTC.

Steam concurrent player peaks over 24 hoursTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.102.8k77.1k51.4k25.7k0Oct 23, 2026 12:00 UTC · 32,453Oct 23, 2026 13:00 UTC · 37,343Oct 23, 2026 14:00 UTC · 41,365Oct 23, 2026 15:00 UTC · 44,896Oct 23, 2026 16:00 UTC · 48,184Oct 23, 2026 17:00 UTC · 51,206Oct 23, 2026 18:00 UTC · 54,058Oct 23, 2026 19:00 UTC · 56,654Oct 23, 2026 20:00 UTC · 58,393Oct 23, 2026 21:00 UTC · 58,606Oct 23, 2026 22:00 UTC · 58,326Oct 23, 2026 23:00 UTC · 60,484Oct 24, 2026 00:00 UTC · 69,528Oct 24, 2026 01:00 UTC · 91,784Oct 24, 2026 02:00 UTC · 86,695Oct 24, 2026 03:00 UTC · 79,294Oct 24, 2026 04:00 UTC · 67,647Oct 24, 2026 05:00 UTC · 61,125Oct 24, 2026 06:00 UTC · 50,711Oct 24, 2026 07:00 UTC · 41,659Oct 24, 2026 08:00 UTC · 37,693Oct 24, 2026 09:00 UTC · 33,755Oct 24, 2026 10:00 UTC · 40,620Oct 24, 2026 11:00 UTC · 39,539Oct 24, 2026 12:00 UTC · 40,03612:0018:0000:0006:0012:00

Player insights

AT A GLANCE

Recent popularity

61,626players

Peak concurrent players yesterday (UTC).

Activity trend

+25.0%rising

Average hourly peaks vs. the previous 24 hours.

Busiest hour

01:00UTC

68,782 players at the average hourly peak.

Monthly average

51,100players

October 2026 · average concurrent players.

HISTORICAL DATA

Monthly player history

Compare average concurrent players and recorded peaks. The current month is still in progress; “Last 30 Days” is a rolling window.

Monthly Steam player statistics for Marvel Rivals
MonthAvg. playersGain / lossChangePeak players
Last 30 Days53,305.6+2,206.0+4.3%94,545
October 202651,099.8-16,718.0-24.7%91,784
September 202667,817.9-11,741.0-14.8%146,713
August 202679,558.9-8,282.0-9.4%145,964
July 202687,840.6+18,359.0+26.4%197,550
June 202669,481.7+2,286.0+3.4%129,403
May 202667,195.7-2,987.0-4.3%133,156
April 202670,182.9+4,465.0+6.8%141,726
March 202665,717.8-472.0-0.7%141,881
February 202666,189.9-22,600.0-25.5%100,240
January 202688,790.0+13,298.0+17.6%199,788
December 202575,491.6+10,190.0+15.6%152,267
November 202565,301.5+1,586.0+2.5%124,050
October 202563,715.7-702.0-1.1%127,557
September 202564,417.5-13,085.0-16.9%131,528
August 202577,502.2-5,323.0-6.4%149,457
July 202582,825.1+3,019.0+3.8%162,931
June 202579,805.8-22,311.0-21.9%158,539
May 2025102,116.5-32,002.0-23.9%189,945
April 2025134,118.1-10,184.0-7.1%315,153
March 2025144,301.9-83,698.0-36.7%307,057
February 2025227,999.6-78,066.0-25.5%437,272
January 2025306,065.7+26,663.0+9.5%642,333
December 2024279,402.30.00.0%418,832

Updated · Oct 24, 2026, 12:33 UTC

STREAMING

Twitch audience

TWITCH

Viewers watching streams of Marvel Rivals. This audience is measured separately from players.

Average viewers30,377
Average channels1,316
Peak viewers131,886
Twitch viewers today, UTCTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.147.7k110.8k73.9k36.9k0Oct 24, 2026 00:00 UTC · 30,201Oct 24, 2026 01:00 UTC · 131,886Oct 24, 2026 02:00 UTC · 126,413Oct 24, 2026 03:00 UTC · 41,812Oct 24, 2026 04:00 UTC · 27,169Oct 24, 2026 05:00 UTC · 23,193Oct 24, 2026 06:00 UTC · 19,131Oct 24, 2026 07:00 UTC · 12,266Oct 24, 2026 08:00 UTC · 10,554Oct 24, 2026 09:00 UTC · 9,476Oct 24, 2026 10:00 UTC · 8,499Oct 24, 2026 11:00 UTC · 8,111Oct 24, 2026 12:00 UTC · 8,17400:0003:0006:0009:0012:00

Latest available data · Oct 24, 2026, 12:00 UTC

SEARCH TRENDS

Search interest

GOOGLE

Relative interest on a 0–100 scale. Search scores describe attention, not the number of people playing.

58.8/ 100 Average search interest
Monthly Google search interest, index from zero to one hundredTimes in UTC. Focus a data point to read its value.1007550250Oct 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 43.5 / 100Nov 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 54.8 / 100Dec 1, 2025 00:00 UTC · 61.0 / 100Jan 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 76.8 / 100Feb 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 59.5 / 100Mar 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 53.4 / 100Apr 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 50.8 / 100May 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 50.2 / 100Jun 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 56.5 / 100Jul 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 78.3 / 100Aug 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 65.6 / 100Sep 1, 2026 00:00 UTC · 58.0 / 100Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Puerto Rico100100
United States8787
Canada6161
New Zealand5555
Australia5252

Updated · Oct 6, 2026, 05:15 UTC

CONTEXT MATTERS

What the numbers tell you

Steam, Twitch and Google measure different kinds of activity. Compare each signal over time to understand how interest in Marvel Rivals is changing.

How ActivePlayer collects data
How many people are playing right now?

39,190 concurrent Steam players were recorded in the latest available update. Check the timestamp beside the count for freshness.

How often do the numbers refresh?

The live count checks for updates every five minutes while this page is open. Monthly history and search interest update less frequently. If a feed is unavailable, the last available figures remain visible with their timestamp.

Why might a chart show a gap?

A gap means a measurement is missing. It does not mean zero players, zero viewers, or zero search interest. Newly released games may have only a short history.

PLAYER DATA · STEAMSTREAMING · TWITCHSEARCH · GOOGLE TRENDS