7 Days to Die Live Counter


Game image
18,193
Live Players

Real-time estimate 7 Days to Die live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing 7 Days to Die and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

3,381
24-Hour Peak
78,703
30-Day Peak
103,732
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


7 Days to Die Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days31,332-3363-9.70%78,698
May 202434,6977395+27.12%89,924
April 202427,3013867+16.53%103,757
March 202423,437690+3.04%44,859
February 202422,739-7177-24.02%42,376
January 202429,9161001+3.46%53,229
December 202328,922-2707-8.57%53,207
November 202331,6235505+21.10%58,255
October 202326,117950+3.78%54,308
September 202325,171-9457-27.34%46,157
August 202334,625-19404-35.94%64,620
July 202354,03221491+66.12%96,243
June 202332,53813912+74.82%73,382
May 202318,628-2396-11.41%31,835
April 202321,029-743-3.42%37,406
March 202321,768-1389-6.01%40,740
February 202323,152-4936-17.59%39,902
January 202328,0894439+18.79%47,319
December 202223,651-232-0.97%38,572
November 202223,8852682+12.67%41,316
October 202221,205183+0.87%41,466
September 202221,018-2964-12.38%35,644
August 202223,9872610+12.23%41,156
July 202221,3761500+7.56%32,295
June 202219,877-2886-12.70%31,389
May 202222,762-3303-12.69%38,006
April 202226,0614731+22.21%51,920
March 202221,329-7365-25.69%33,478
February 202228,700-11401-28.46%49,083
January 202240,1023311+9.01%70,038
December 202136,79118804+104.76%61,487
November 202117,9852547+16.53%31,043
October 202115,442-3050-16.53%32,052
September 202118,487-849-4.40%31,249
August 202119,34265+0.34%29,909
July 202119,272242+1.27%32,795
June 202119,030-1466-7.17%33,259
May 202120,4971211+6.29%37,855
April 202119,2903006+18.50%46,441
March 202116,280-4282-20.86%25,893
February 202120,566-4839-19.08%31,881
January 202125,4023925+18.31%39,616

About 7 Days to Die

Developed by The Fun Pimps, 7 Days to Die is a unique blend of first-person shooter, survival horror, tower defense, and role-playing games. Released on December 13, 2013, this open-world game offers an immersive experience unlike any other. This page will provide you insights on how many people are concurrently playing the game.

In 7 Days to Die, you are thrust into a post-apocalyptic world overrun by the undead. As a survivor, your primary task is to live as long as possible in a world that wants you dead. The game challenges players to scavenge for supplies, build defenses, and fight off the hordes of zombies that roam the landscape.

The game's distinct visual style, combining gritty realism with a desolate landscape, creates a haunting world that is as captivating as it is terrifying. Accompanied by a tense soundtrack, 7 Days to Die offers an immersive gaming experience that leaves a lasting impression.

Please note that these statistics are provided by Steam stats and may not include players using non-steam.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing 7 Days to Die right now?

Currently, there are about 18,193 live concurrent people playing 7 Days to Die. This data are acquired directly from Steam stats and does not include users who are not using Steam.

How many people are playing 7 Days to Die daily?

7 Days to Die garners an average daily player count of about 3,381 peak players today.

Is 7 Days to Die still popular in 2024?

Yes, 7 Days to Die continues to enjoy popularity in 2023. Based on the number of concurrent players and monthly active users or players, the game is still doing well.

Is 7 Days to Die dead?

No, 7 Days to Die is far from being dead. The game's compelling storyline and immersive world keep its community active and engaged with over 18,193 concurrent players every moment, this game is still rocking it!

Is 7 Days to Die free to play?

7 Days to Die is not a free-to-play game. It is a premium game that can be purchased for around $24.99 on supported platforms such as Steam.

Is 7 Days to Die on Steam?

Yes, 7 Days to Die is available for purchase and download on Steam.

Can you play 7 Days to Die on Mac?

While 7 Days to Die does not officially support Mac, there are options for Mac users. They can use Boot Camp to install Windows on their Mac device and then install the game through Steam.