7 Days to Die Live Counter


Game image
34,879
Live Players

Real-time estimate 7 Days to Die live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing 7 Days to Die and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

6,146
24-Hour Peak
101,630
30-Day Peak
103,732
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


7 Days to Die Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days32,238+170.5+0.53%101,619
June 202432,062-2627-7.58%101,614
May 202434,6907395+27.12%89,917
April 202427,3013867+16.53%103,757
March 202423,429690+3.04%44,851
February 202422,743-7177-24.02%42,380
January 202429,9181001+3.46%53,231
December 202328,915-2707-8.57%53,200
November 202331,6305505+21.10%58,262
October 202326,123950+3.78%54,314
September 202325,173-9457-27.34%46,159
August 202334,628-19404-35.94%64,623
July 202354,02821491+66.12%96,239
June 202332,54013912+74.82%73,384
May 202318,629-2396-11.41%31,836
April 202321,024-743-3.42%37,401
March 202321,773-1389-6.01%40,745
February 202323,156-4936-17.59%39,906
January 202328,0964439+18.79%47,326
December 202223,652-232-0.97%38,573
November 202223,8872682+12.67%41,318
October 202221,202183+0.87%41,463
September 202221,022-2964-12.38%35,648
August 202223,9902610+12.23%41,159
July 202221,3801500+7.56%32,299
June 202219,877-2886-12.70%31,389
May 202222,761-3303-12.69%38,005
April 202226,0704731+22.21%51,929
March 202221,336-7365-25.69%33,485
February 202228,702-11401-28.46%49,085
January 202240,1053311+9.01%70,041
December 202136,78318804+104.76%61,479
November 202117,9852547+16.53%31,043
October 202115,440-3050-16.53%32,050
September 202118,489-849-4.40%31,251
August 202119,33965+0.34%29,906
July 202119,278242+1.27%32,801
June 202119,034-1466-7.17%33,263
May 202120,5011211+6.29%37,859
April 202119,2853006+18.50%46,436
March 202116,281-4282-20.86%25,894
February 202120,558-4839-19.08%31,873

About 7 Days to Die

Developed by The Fun Pimps, 7 Days to Die is a unique blend of first-person shooter, survival horror, tower defense, and role-playing games. Released on December 13, 2013, this open-world game offers an immersive experience unlike any other. This page will provide you insights on how many people are concurrently playing the game.

In 7 Days to Die, you are thrust into a post-apocalyptic world overrun by the undead. As a survivor, your primary task is to live as long as possible in a world that wants you dead. The game challenges players to scavenge for supplies, build defenses, and fight off the hordes of zombies that roam the landscape.

The game's distinct visual style, combining gritty realism with a desolate landscape, creates a haunting world that is as captivating as it is terrifying. Accompanied by a tense soundtrack, 7 Days to Die offers an immersive gaming experience that leaves a lasting impression.

Please note that these statistics are provided by Steam stats and may not include players using non-steam.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing 7 Days to Die right now?

Currently, there are about 34,879 live concurrent people playing 7 Days to Die. This data are acquired directly from Steam stats and does not include users who are not using Steam.

How many people are playing 7 Days to Die daily?

7 Days to Die garners an average daily player count of about 6,146 peak players today.

Is 7 Days to Die still popular in 2024?

Yes, 7 Days to Die continues to enjoy popularity in 2023. Based on the number of concurrent players and monthly active users or players, the game is still doing well.

Is 7 Days to Die dead?

No, 7 Days to Die is far from being dead. The game's compelling storyline and immersive world keep its community active and engaged with over 34,879 concurrent players every moment, this game is still rocking it!

Is 7 Days to Die free to play?

7 Days to Die is not a free-to-play game. It is a premium game that can be purchased for around $24.99 on supported platforms such as Steam.

Is 7 Days to Die on Steam?

Yes, 7 Days to Die is available for purchase and download on Steam.

Can you play 7 Days to Die on Mac?

While 7 Days to Die does not officially support Mac, there are options for Mac users. They can use Boot Camp to install Windows on their Mac device and then install the game through Steam.