Kingdoms and Castles Live Counter


Game image
330
Live Players

Real-time estimate Kingdoms and Castles live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing Kingdoms and Castles and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

4,037
24-Hour Peak
575
30-Day Peak
4,851
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Kingdoms and Castles Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days337+0.2+0.07%556
June 20243395+1.66%558
May 2024332-36-10.65%570
April 2024367-75-18.23%641
March 202444241+11.16%783
February 2024404-129-25.93%733
January 202453543+9.36%1,251
December 2023495-115-20.13%910
November 2023608-61-9.62%1,246
October 2023666186+41.88%2,019
September 2023479-143-24.36%1,060
August 20236215+0.91%1,915
July 2023620-117-16.69%1,390
June 2023736401+133.76%2,693
May 202334027+9.95%811
April 2023302-32-10.64%488
March 2023341-11-3.41%686
February 2023351-137-30.28%600
January 2023490-21-4.46%830
December 2022508-218-31.47%944
November 2022724270+64.11%2,411
October 2022455-2-0.51%905
September 202246074+21.14%1,413
August 2022390-93-20.96%639
July 2022479-302-40.54%806
June 202278210+1.40%1,515
May 2022768481+190.29%3,270
April 2022283-18-6.64%454
March 2022303-23-7.98%511
February 2022333-159-35.15%554
January 20224913+0.74%992
December 2021486185+69.52%876
November 2021296-72-21.27%595
October 20213731+0.18%711
September 2021368-196-36.82%682
August 2021565179+50.68%1,093
July 202139158+19.58%751
June 202133010+3.49%626
May 2021322-57-16.70%596
April 202138242+14.08%671
March 2021332-56-15.61%609
February 2021387-58-14.03%870

About Kingdoms and Castles

Kingdoms and Castles, developed by Lion Shield, LLC, is an engaging strategy game that has captured the hearts of many since its initial release in 2017. This game has excelled in providing players with a creative yet challenging city-building experience, set against the backdrop of the Medieval era. This page will offer you insights on how many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles concurrently every momment.

This unique game offer immersive world where you are the architect of your own kingdom. As a player, you are tasked with protecting your kingdom from various threats including Viking invasions, dragons, and even the hardships of Mother Nature. Kingdoms and Castles presents numerous modes that test your resource management, defensive strategy, and city planning skills, guaranteeing countless hours of intriguing gameplay that is both relaxing and mentally stimulating.

Accessible across a variety of platforms including PC, Mac, and Linux, Kingdoms and Castles takes you on a captivating journey through its visually pleasing world. Its deceptively simple voxel-style graphics breathe life into a vibrant realm brimming with energetic animations and meticulous detail.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice massive difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles right now?

As of this moment, there are acurrently 330 live players right now, on all supported platforms. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and may fluctuate depending on the time of day and other factors.

How many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles daily?

On an average day, Kingdoms and Castles sees a daily player count of around 4,037 peak concurrent active players daily.

Is Kingdoms and Castles still popular in 2024?

Yes, Kingdoms and Castles maintains its popularity in 2023, with a dedicated player base that continues to grow.

Is Kingdoms and Castles dead?

Kingdoms and Castles is far from dead, with its engaging gameplay and 330 concurrent players with regular updates keep the player community active and thriving.

Is Kingdoms and Castles free to play?

Kingdoms and Castles is not free to play. It is a premium game available for purchase on platforms like Steam. See their website for full details.

Is Kingdoms and Castles on Steam?

Yes, Kingdoms and Castles is available on Steam for both PC and Mac users. You may go to their steam page and buy and install the game from there.

Can you play Kingdoms and Castles on Mac?

Yes, Mac users can seamlessly enjoy Kingdoms and Castles, as it's fully supported on this platform.