Kingdoms and Castles Live Counter


Game image
292
Live Players

Real-time estimate Kingdoms and Castles live player counter from Steam. This page will give you live estimation of the number of people playing Kingdoms and Castles and its peak players in a day, maximum concurrent players in a month, and the all time concurrent players.

3,427
24-Hour Peak
575
30-Day Peak
4,851
All-Time Peak

Note that all the details you see here are from Steam stats alone and does not include stats from other platforms.

Graph

Category


Kingdoms and Castles Monthly Player Count


MonthAvg Peak PlayersGainGain %Peak Players
Last 30 Days330-5-1.61%561
May 2024337-36-10.65%575
April 2024373-75-18.23%647
March 202444641+11.16%787
February 2024404-129-25.93%733
January 202452943+9.36%1,245
December 2023488-115-20.13%903
November 2023610-61-9.62%1,248
October 2023671186+41.88%2,024
September 2023481-143-24.36%1,062
August 20236255+0.91%1,919
July 2023619-117-16.69%1,389
June 2023735401+133.76%2,692
May 202333727+9.95%808
April 2023306-32-10.64%492
March 2023336-11-3.41%681
February 2023346-137-30.28%595
January 2023484-21-4.46%824
December 2022512-218-31.47%948
November 2022722270+64.11%2,409
October 2022458-2-0.51%908
September 202245574+21.14%1,408
August 2022381-93-20.96%630
July 2022475-302-40.54%802
June 202277410+1.40%1,507
May 2022770481+190.29%3,272
April 2022284-18-6.64%455
March 2022310-23-7.98%518
February 2022328-159-35.15%549
January 20224943+0.74%995
December 2021487185+69.52%877
November 2021301-72-21.27%600
October 20213721+0.18%710
September 2021377-196-36.82%691
August 2021572179+50.68%1,100
July 202139058+19.58%750
June 202133510+3.49%631
May 2021316-57-16.70%590
April 202138242+14.08%671
March 2021333-56-15.61%610
February 2021388-58-14.03%871
January 202145456+15.63%868

About Kingdoms and Castles

Kingdoms and Castles, developed by Lion Shield, LLC, is an engaging strategy game that has captured the hearts of many since its initial release in 2017. This game has excelled in providing players with a creative yet challenging city-building experience, set against the backdrop of the Medieval era. This page will offer you insights on how many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles concurrently every momment.

This unique game offer immersive world where you are the architect of your own kingdom. As a player, you are tasked with protecting your kingdom from various threats including Viking invasions, dragons, and even the hardships of Mother Nature. Kingdoms and Castles presents numerous modes that test your resource management, defensive strategy, and city planning skills, guaranteeing countless hours of intriguing gameplay that is both relaxing and mentally stimulating.

Accessible across a variety of platforms including PC, Mac, and Linux, Kingdoms and Castles takes you on a captivating journey through its visually pleasing world. Its deceptively simple voxel-style graphics breathe life into a vibrant realm brimming with energetic animations and meticulous detail.

All the data you see here are directly from Steam only and does not include stats from other platforms such as but not limited to PlayStation Network, Nintendo, Mac Users, Android and iOS. So, you may notice massive difference in other statistics data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles right now?

As of this moment, there are acurrently 292 live players right now, on all supported platforms. Please note that this number is acquired directly from Steam Stats and may fluctuate depending on the time of day and other factors.

How many people are playing Kingdoms and Castles daily?

On an average day, Kingdoms and Castles sees a daily player count of around 3,427 peak concurrent active players daily.

Is Kingdoms and Castles still popular in 2024?

Yes, Kingdoms and Castles maintains its popularity in 2023, with a dedicated player base that continues to grow.

Is Kingdoms and Castles dead?

Kingdoms and Castles is far from dead, with its engaging gameplay and 292 concurrent players with regular updates keep the player community active and thriving.

Is Kingdoms and Castles free to play?

Kingdoms and Castles is not free to play. It is a premium game available for purchase on platforms like Steam. See their website for full details.

Is Kingdoms and Castles on Steam?

Yes, Kingdoms and Castles is available on Steam for both PC and Mac users. You may go to their steam page and buy and install the game from there.

Can you play Kingdoms and Castles on Mac?

Yes, Mac users can seamlessly enjoy Kingdoms and Castles, as it's fully supported on this platform.